Browsing Acting: 144 records found
Click Here to choose another location to browse.

Do you want to add this location to your Want List? Click here for more information...


Sort By:
Printable Version

  NEXT 25-->
1 2 3 4 5 6
$7.50
Add To Order
Alterman, Glenn Perfect Audition Monolgoue: How to find and Perform Monologues that Really sell You Smith & Kraus Pub Inc 2003 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean text. Laminate peeling.. Book #or562942. ISBN #1575253631. (keywords: CAREER DEVELOPMENT ACTING AMERICAN DRAMA THEATER THEATRICS THEATRICAL TRAINING PERFORMING ARTS PERFORMANCE ENTERTAINING ENTERTAINMENT DRAMATICS) (filed under: Acting) *
$9.95
Add To Order
Aubert, Charles The Art of Pantomime Dover Pubns 2003 Trade Paperback. Very Good. New Book. Book #or236831. ISBN #0486428575. (category: theater) (keywords: PANTOMIME PERFORMING ARTS MIMING Doverxyz) (filed under: Acting) *
$12.95
Add To Order
Bansavage, Lisa (editor) Sixty Shakespeare Scenes Smith & Kraus Pub Inc 2003. Very Good. Book #or562696. ISBN #1575253593. (filed under: Acting) *
$7.50
Add To Order
Barr, Tony Acting for the Camera Allyn and Bacon 1982 Soft Cover. Very Good. Book #or604064. ISBN #0205073689. (keywords: ACTING) (filed under: Acting) *
$10.00
Add To Order
Barron, Robert; Weist, Dwight On Camera: How to Earn Money in TV Commercials and Other Media Walker & Co 1982 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Book #or417473. ISBN #0802707106. (keywords: ACTING FOR TELEVISION PERFORMING ARTS) (filed under: Acting) *
$7.50
Add To Order
Beard, Jocelyn A. (edited by) Monologues from Classic Plays: 468 B.C. to 1960 A.D. Smith & Kraus Book 1993 Trade Paperback. Very Good. previous owners writing inside front cover.. Book #or502552. ISBN #1880399091. (keywords: MONOLOGUE DRAMA COLLECTIONS ANTHOLOGIES MULTIPLE) (filed under: Acting) *
$7.50
Add To Order
Beard, Jocelyn A. (editor) The Best Women's Stage Monologues of 1991 Smith & Kraus Pub Inc 1991 trade paperback. Very Good. Crisp, clean copy.. Book #or322991. ISBN #1880399016. (category: theater) (keywords: MONOLOGUES PERFORMING ARTS ACTING AUDITIONING) (filed under: Acting) *
$6.95
Add To Order
Beard, Jocelyn A. (Editor) ; Near, Timothy 100 Women's Stage Monologues from the 1980's Smith & Kraus Pub Inc 1991 Trade Paperback. Good. Creasing/Shelfwear.. Book #or425854. ISBN #0962272299. (keywords: MONOLOGUES PERFORMING ARTS ACTING AUDITIONING) (filed under: Acting) *
$6.95
Add To Order
Beard, Jocelyn A.; Garonzik, Sara (edited by) Best Stage Scenes for Women for the 1980's Smith and Kraus 1991 Trade Paperback. Very Good. light shelf wear. Book #or534609. ISBN #0962272272. (keywords: ACTING PERFORMING ARTS AUDITIONING) (filed under: Acting) *
$10.00
Add To Order
Benedetti, Robert Actor at Work Prentice-Hall 1970 Hard Cover. Good/Good. Book: Highlighting, good reading copy. B&W photos. DJ: Tears/sm. pieces missing.. Book #or586669. ISBN #0130036579. (keywords: PERFORMING ARTS STAGE THEATER THEATRE ACTORS EXPRESSIVE BEHAVIOR) (filed under: Acting) *
$7.50
Add To Order
Benedetti, Robert Actor in You: Sixteen Simple Steps to Understanding the Art of Acting Allyn & Bacon 1999 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Book #or593546. ISBN #0205269990. (keywords: Acting) (filed under: Acting) *
$10.00
Add To Order
Benedetti, Robert The Actor at Work Prentice-Hall 1970 Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Book #or389925. ISBN #0130036579. (keywords: ACTING SKILLS) (filed under: Acting) *
$7.50
Add To Order
Berry, Cicely Voice & the Actor Macmillan General Reference 1991 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Book #or443742. ISBN #0020415559. (keywords: VOICE CULTURE MUSIC) (filed under: Acting) *
$5.50
Add To Order
Berry, Cicely Voice & the Actor Collier 1991 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Some highlights and notations to text. Sticker to panels. Usual shelfwear. Book #or491329. ISBN #0020415559. (keywords: VOICE CULTURE MUSIC) (filed under: Acting) *
$7.50
Add To Order
Bert, Norman A. Scenebook for Actors: Great Monologs And Dialogs From Contemporary And Classical Theatre Meriwether Publishing 1990 Trade Paperback. Good. light shelf wear; laminate of cover beginning to come up at edges. Book #or562410. ISBN #0916260658. (filed under: Acting) *
$7.50
Add To Order
Beverly Hills Bar Association Barristers Committee Staff Actor's Manual : A Practical Career Guide Beverly Hills Bar Assoc. Foundation 1980 Soft Cover. Good. Book #or254459. ISBN #0801500419. (category: theater) (keywords: LAW ART ACTING ACTORS LEGAL STATUS VOCATIONAL GUIDANCE UNITED STATES CONTRACTS CONGRESSES) (filed under: Acting) *
$10.00
Add To Order
Blunt, Jerry The Composite Art of Acting Macmillan Publishing Co., Inc. 1966 Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hinges shaken. Book #or542867. (filed under: Acting) *
$10.00
Add To Order
Bosworth, Halliam Technique in Dramatic Art MacMillan Company 1940 Hard Cover. Very Good. Previous owners book plate on ffp.. Book #or157280. (category: theater) (keywords: Acting / Techniques) (filed under: Acting) *
$7.50
Add To Order
Bruder, Melissa & Others Practical Handbook for the Actor Vintage Books 1986 trade paperback. Very Good. Book #or043061v1. ISBN #0394744128. (category: theater) (keywords: Craft of Acting, Techniques, Theory) (filed under: Acting) *
$5.50
Add To Order
Callan, K. How to Sell Yourself As an Actor .2 from New York to Los Angeles and Everywhere in Between: An Actor's Guide to Marketing Sweden Pr 1992 Trade Paperback. Good. Clean text. Stains on first few pages.. Book #or365588. ISBN #0961733675. (keywords: ACTORS BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMING ACTING) (filed under: Acting) *
$7.50
Add To Order
Callan, K. How to Sell Yourself as an Actor: From New York to Los Angeles (And Everywhere In Between) Swenden Press 1988 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Book #or168276. ISBN #0961733624. (category: theater) (keywords: Actor, Actress, Acting, Guidebook, Sell Yourself, Selling, Auditions, Craft, Marketing) (filed under: Acting) *
$15.00
Add To Order
Calvert, Louis Problems of the Actor Henry Holt and Company 1918 Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. Clean pages and boards with some browning; previous owner's name on FFEP; light rubbing to boards.. Book #or552739. (filed under: Acting) *
$10.00
Add To Order
Caruso, Sandra; Clemens, Paul Actor's Book of Improvisation Penguin Books 1992 Hard Cover. Very Good. light shelf wear; light foxing at top edge. Book #or577459. ISBN #014015440x. (filed under: Acting) *
$7.50
Add To Order
Caruso, Sandra; Clemens, Paul The Actor's Book of Improvisation Penguin Books 1992 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Book #or380921. ISBN #014015440x. (keywords: IMPROVISATION ACTING) (filed under: Acting) *
$7.50
Add To Order
Cassady, Marsh Acting Games: Improvisations and Exercises A Textbook of Theatre Games and Improvisations Meriwether Publishing 1993 Trade Paperback. Very Good. light shelf wear; some pink stains at bottom edge of book. Book #or562378. ISBN #0916260925. (filed under: Acting) *
  NEXT 25-->
1 2 3 4 5 6