Browsing Adventure: 92 records found
Click Here to choose another location to browse.

Do you want to add this location to your Want List? Click here for more information...


Sort By:
Printable Version

  NEXT 25-->
1 2 3 4
$12.00
Add To Order
Baker, DeVere The Raft...Lehi IV Whitehorn Pub Co. 1959 Hard Cover. Good/Good. I. Minor shelf wear, hinges shaken, dust jacket is tearing along edges. Book #or500158. (filed under: Adventure) *
$10.00
Add To Order
Bane, Michael Over the Edge: A Regular Guy's Odyssey in Extreme Sports Macmillan 1996 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Book #or627546. ISBN #0028604261. (filed under: Adventure) *
$10.00
Add To Order
Bangs, Richard; Scaturro, Passquale Mystery Of The Nile G. P. Putnam's Sons 2005 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Book #or471945. ISBN #0399152628. (filed under: Adventure) *
$10.00
Add To Order
Beebe, William Beneath Tropic Seas: A Record of Diving Among the Coral Reefs of Haiti Blue Ribbon Books 1932 Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Spine is sunned and light shelfwear to the covers.. Book #or524412. (keywords: Adventure) (filed under: Adventure) *
$10.00
Add To Order
Beebe, William Jungle Days Garden City Publishing Company 1925 Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. minor wear to caps and corners. hinges loose. front hinge cracked.. Book #or569447. (keywords: Adventure Jungle) (filed under: Adventure) *
$6.95
Add To Order
Blanch, Lesley The Wilder Shores of Love Quality Paperback Book Club 1995 Trade Paperback. Very Good. small, faint stain at bottom corner of book. Book #or541050. (filed under: Adventure) *
$10.00
Add To Order
Blanchard, Melinda; Blanchard, Robert A Trip to the Beach: Living on Island Time in the Caribbean Clarkson Potter/Publishers 2000 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. first edition.. Book #or485717. ISBN #0609606948. (keywords: CARIBBEAN AREA SOCIAL LIFE CUSTOMS) (filed under: Adventure) *
$8.50
Add To Order
Bolitho, William Twelve Against The Gods: The Story of Adventure Garden City Publishing Company, Inc. 1930 Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Clean pages and boards with light edge wear.. Book #or554540. (filed under: Adventure) *
$7.50
Add To Order
Bougen, John; Malcolm, Jill Absolutely Outrageous Adventure Penguin Books 2003 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Book #or598059. ISBN #0143018809. (keywords: Adventures) (filed under: Adventure) *
$10.00
Add To Order
Brucker, Roger W.; Watson, Richard A. Longest Cave, The Alfred A. Knopf 1976 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Clean pages, binding, and DJ. DJ in plastic slip cover.. Book #or503761. ISBN #0394487931. (keywords: MAMMOTH CAVE NATIONAL PARK KY) (filed under: Adventure) *
$4.50
Add To Order
Buck, Frank Wild Cargo Mass Market Paperback. used.. Book #or590627. (filed under: Adventure) *
$9.95
Add To Order
Capelotti, P. J. Sea Drift: Rafting Adventures in the Wake of Kon-Tiki Rutgers Univ Pr 2001 hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. Book #or253511. ISBN #0813529786. (category: adventure) (keywords: VOYAGES TRAVELS ADVENTURE ADVENTURERS RAFTING Daedalusxyz) (filed under: Adventure) *
$4.50
Add To Order
Charriere, Henri Banco : Further Adventures of Papillon Mass Market Paperback. used.. Book #or567101. ISBN #0671786881. (filed under: Adventure) *
$4.50
Add To Order
Charriere, Henri Further Adventures of Papillon : Banco Mass Market Paperback. used.. Book #or628047. ISBN #0671786881. (filed under: Adventure) *
$4.50
Add To Order
Charriere, Henri Further Adventures of Papillon : Banco Mass Market Paperback. used.. Book #or628048. (filed under: Adventure) *
$10.00
Add To Order
Charriere, Henri (translated By June Wilson & Walter Michaels) Papillon William Morrow & Co. 1970 hard cover. Very Good/Fair. Book: Clean text. DJ: Lg. pieces missing.. Book #or634570. (keywords: CRIMINAL FALSE ACCUSATION FALSELY ACCUSED IMPRISONED PENAL COLONY FRENCH GUIANA ESCAPE DEVIL'S ISLAND VENEZUELA ADVENTURE) (filed under: Adventure) *
$10.00
Add To Order
Conefrey, Mick Adventurer's Handbook: Life Lessons from History's Great Explorers Collins 2006 Hard Cover. Good/Good. light shelf wear; some light tearing at DJ edges. Book #or642642. ISBN #0060849983. (filed under: Adventure) *
$12.00
Add To Order
Danziger, Nick Danziger's Adventures: From Miami to Kabul HarperCollins 1992 hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. Bright copy. Book #or298609. ISBN #0246137657. (category: adventure) (keywords: Travel Memoir Afghanistan) (filed under: Adventure) *
$10.00
Add To Order
Diole, Philippe; Ross, Alan Undersea Adventure Julian Messner 1953 Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. First Edition. Book: B&W photos. Spine shaken.. Book #or277585. (category: adventure) (keywords: ADVENTURES WATER OCEANIC OCEAN SEA LIFE EXPLORATION FISH ARCHAEOLOGY) (filed under: Adventure) *
$7.50
Add To Order
Doud, John Sea Kayaking : a Manuel for Long-Distance Touring Douglas & McIntyre 1988 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Book #or458337. ISBN #0888945981. (keywords: Sea Kayaking Safety Measures) (filed under: Adventure) *
$7.50
Add To Order
Dowd, John Sea Kayaking: A Manual for Long-Distance Touring Douglas & McIntyre 1987 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Slight scuffing to panels. Light shelfwear.. Book #or446963. ISBN #0888945981. (filed under: Adventure) *
$10.00
Add To Order
Dugard, Martin The Last Voyage of Columbus: Being The Epic Tale of the Great Captain's Fourth Expedition, Including Accounts of Swordfight, Mutiny, Shipwreck, Gold, War, Hurricane, and Discovery Little, Brown and Company 2005 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Book #or455735. ISBN #0316828831. (keywords: Adventure, History) (filed under: Adventure) *
$12.50
Add To Order
Fiennes, Ranulph Living Dangerously : The Autobiography of Ranulph Fiennes Macmillan 1987 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. price clip to DJ.. Book #or482138. ISBN #0333444175. (keywords: Fiennes Great Britain Explorers Biography) (filed under: Adventure) *
$7.50
Add To Order
Ford, Kent Kayaking: Whitewater and Sea Human Kinetics 1995 Soft Cover. Very Good. Clean pages and cover.. Book #or606473. ISBN #0873226887. (filed under: Adventure) *
$7.50
Add To Order
Foster, Nigel Nigel Foster's Sea Kayaking: Secrets from the Pro Globe Pequot Pr 1997 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Book #or458530. ISBN #0762701323. (keywords: SEA KAYAKING SPORTS RECREATION) (filed under: Adventure) *
  NEXT 25-->
1 2 3 4