| |
|
|
| |
$7.50

 |
The Awake Project: Uniting Against the African AIDS Crisis Thomas Nelson Inc 2002 trade paperback. Very Good. Clear text. Bright copy.. Book #or342955. ISBN #0849944090. (keywords: Aids) (filed under: Africa) *
 |
$4.50

 |
Abrahams, Peter Tell Freedom : Memories of Africa Mass Market Paperback. used.. Book #or486936. (filed under: Africa) *
 |
$6.50

 |
Achebe, Chinua The Trouble With Nigeria Heinemann 1984 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Highlighted. Book #or474150. ISBN #0435906984. (filed under: Africa) *
 |
$10.00

 |
Akeley, Mary L Jobe Rumble of a Distant Drum: a True Story of the African Hinterland Dodd, Mead & Company 1961 Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Clean pages and boards. DJ with edge wear and tear, with minor matter missing.. Book #or504577. (filed under: Africa) *
 |
$10.00

 |
Akeley, Mary L. Jobe Congo Eden; a Comprehensive Portrayal of the Historical Background and Scientific Aspects of the Great Game Sanctuaries of the Belgian Congo Dodd, Mead & Company 1950 Hard Cover. Good/Good. Clean text/good read. Normal age/shelf wear.. Book #or488447. (keywords: AFRICA) (filed under: Africa) *
 |
$10.00

 |
Almquist, Arden Missionary, Come Back World Publications 1970 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Book #or405988. (keywords: AFRICA RELIGION IN DEVELOPING COUNTRIES MISSIONARIES) (filed under: Africa) *
 |
$8.50

 |
Alpers, E. A. East African Slave Trade Historical Association of Tanzania 1972 Stapled Binding. Fair. Good read. Highlighting throughout.. Book #or487051. (keywords: AFRICA) (filed under: Africa) *
 |
$10.00

 |
Amin, Mohamed; Willets, Duncan; Tetly, Brian Journey Through Kenya Bodley Head 1982 Hard Cover. Good/Good. minor shelf wear to DJ and book.. Book #or524696. ISBN #0370304853. (keywords: Kenya Description Travel) (filed under: Africa) *
 |
$7.50

 |
An-Na'Im, Abdullahi Ahmed; Deng, Francis S. Human Rights in Africa: Cross-Cultural Perspectives Brookings Inst Pr 1990 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean text.. Book #or544233. ISBN #0815717954. (keywords: HUMAN RIGHTS AFRICA LAW) (filed under: Africa) *
 |
$15.00

 |
Appiah, Anthony Kwame; Gates, Henry Louise Jr. Africana: The Encyclopedia of the African and African-American Experience The Concise Desk Reference Running Press 2003 Hard Cover. Good/Good. Hinges shaken, dj has some small tears along edges, cocked spine. Book #or528168. ISBN #0762416424. (keywords: BLACKS HISTORY AFRO AMERICANS AFRICA) (filed under: Africa) *
 |
$7.50

 |
Ardrey, Robert African Genesis: a Personal Investigation Into the Animal Origins and Nature of Man Delta 1961 trade paperback. Very Good. Clean text.. Book #or380230. (keywords: EVOLUTION SCIENCE) (filed under: Africa) *
 |
$15.00

 |
Atwood, Melinda Jambo, Mama: Memories of Africa Cypress House 2001 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Second Edition. Book #or503480. ISBN #1879384388. (keywords: KENYA SOCIAL LIFE CUSTOMS AFRICA) (filed under: Africa) *
 |
$10.00

 |
Ayittey, George B.N. Africa Betrayed St. Martin's Press 1992 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Previous owners stamp to inside of front cover.. Book #or616807. ISBN #0312080581. (keywords: Africa, Military Government, Political Corruption) (filed under: Africa) *
 |
$10.00

 |
Baker, Richard St. Barbe I Planted Trees Lutterworth Press Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Book #or607920. (keywords: AFRICA) (filed under: Africa) *
 |
$4.50

 |
Balandier, Georges Ambiguous Africa : Cultures in Collision Avon Books 1976 Mass Market Paperback. used.. Book #or486940. ISBN #0380005603. (filed under: Africa) *
 |
$10.00

 |
Balandier, Georges Sociology of Black Africa, The: Social Dynamics in Central Africa Praeger Publishers 1970 Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Clean pages and boards; DJ clean with some tearing along the edges and old price sticker on front panel.. Book #or554740. (filed under: Africa) *
 |
$15.00

 |
Ballinger, Margaret From Union to Apartheid : a Trek to Isolation Juta & Company Limited 1969 Hard Cover. Very Good -/Very Good. Signed and Inscribed By Author. DJ: yellowed, shelf wear; book: foxing on boards and spine and head, back joint torn, hinges shaken, author's signature on front blank page. Book #or182483. (category: countries) (keywords: Union Apartheid South Africa History) (filed under: Africa) *
 |
$6.50

 |
Balogun, F. Odun Adjusted Lives: Stories of Structural Adjustments Africa World Press, Inc. 1995 Soft Cover. Very Good. Small sticker to the back cover.. Book #or479133. ISBN #0865434875. (keywords: Africa) (filed under: Africa) *
 |
$19.50

 |
Bannister, Anthony; Johnson, Peter Namibia : Africa's Harsh Paradise New Holland 1990 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Oversized. Clean pages and binding. DJ clean with small tears to edge in plstic slip cover.. Book #or500594. ISBN #185368094x. (keywords: NAMIBIA_SOCIAL CONDITIONS NAMIBIA_HISTORY NAMIBIA_POLITICS AND) (filed under: Africa) *
 |
$10.00

 |
Barker, Jonathan The Politics of Agriculture in Tropical Africa Sage Publications 1984 Hard Cover. Good/Good. Hinges shaken, dj slightly discolored. Book #or514468. ISBN #0803922957. (keywords: AGRICULTURE STATE AFRICA TECHNOLOGY ANIMAL) (filed under: Africa) *
 |
$7.50

 |
Barnett, Don Peasant Types and Revolutionary Potential in Colonial Africa LSM Information Center 1973 Stapled Binding. Good. minor shelf wear. Book #or487588. (filed under: Africa) *
 |
$7.50

 |
Barthorp, Michael Zulu War Sterling Pub Co Inc 1990 Soft Cover. Very Good. Book #or313289. ISBN #0713714697. (category: countries) (keywords: ZULU WAR 1879 HISTORY MILITARY) (filed under: Africa) *
 |
$19.50

 |
Bascom, William Russell IFA Divination: Communication Between Gods and Men in West Africa Indiana Univ Pr 1991 Soft Cover. Very Good. Book #or622815. ISBN #0253206383. (keywords: AFRICA) (filed under: Africa) *
 |
$7.50

 |
BBC Penguin Great South Africans : The Great Debate Penguin Books 2004 soft cover. Very Good. small sticker on rear cover. front hinge shaken.. Book #or454767. ISBN #0143024612. (keywords: Africa History People Culture) (filed under: Africa) *
 |
$10.00

 |
Beah, Ishmael Long Way Gone, A: Memoirs of a Boy Soldier Sarah Crichton Books 2007 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Clean pages, boards and DJ.. Book #or550409. ISBN #0374105235. (keywords: SOLDIERS SIERRA LEONE AFRICA_BIOGRAPHY AFRICA,) (filed under: Africa) *
 |
NEXT 25-->
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
|
|
| |
|
|
|