Browsing Agriculture: 35 records found
Click Here to choose another location to browse.

Do you want to add this location to your Want List? Click here for more information...


Sort By:
Printable Version

  NEXT 10-->
1 2
$7.50
Add To Order
Ainsworth, Ed Journey with the Sun : The Story of Citrus in Its Westrn Pilgrimage Sunkist Growers Stapled. Very Good. Book #or579265. (keywords: Agriculture Citrus History) (filed under: Agriculture) *
$10.00
Add To Order
American Sheep Producers Council Sheep and Man: An American Saga American Sheep Producers Council, Inc 1978 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Book #or368566. (keywords: DENVER PROMOTIONAL FARMING INDUSTRY LIVESTOCK WOOL HISTORY) (filed under: Agriculture) *
$10.00
Add To Order
Andrews, Ralph W. Glory Days of Logging Bonanza Books 1956 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. May be a more recent printing. Book: Clean text. B&W photos.. Book #or553101. ISBN #0517085968. (keywords: LUMBER FOREST WOOD INDUSTRY BUSINESS WEST COAST PACIFIC NORTHWEST TREES HARVEST TREE) (filed under: Agriculture) *
$10.00
Add To Order
Andrews, Ralph W. This Was Sawmilling Bonanza Books 1958 Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Clean text. B&W photos.. Book #or553100. (keywords: LUMBER WOOD PACIFIC NORTHWEST HISTORY SAWMILLS FOREST HARVESTING TREES BUSINESS INDUSTRY WEST COAST) (filed under: Agriculture) *
$7.50
Add To Order
Belanger, Jerry Raising Milk Goats the Modern Way Garden Way Publishing 1975 Trade Paperback. Good. light shelf wear & rubbing to cover. Book #or505635. ISBN #0882660624. (keywords: DAIRYING GOATS TECHNOLOGY AGRICULTURE ANIMAL) (filed under: Agriculture) *
$5.95
Add To Order
Belanger, Jerry Raising Milk Goats the Modern Way Garden Way Pub Co 1975 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Book #or406192. ISBN #0882660624. (keywords: DAIRYING GOATS TECHNOLOGY AGRICULTURE ANIMAL) (filed under: Agriculture) *
$10.00
Add To Order
Black, Michael; Edelman, Jack Plant Growth Harvard University Press 1970 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. price clipped. Book #or406646. ISBN #0674672623. (keywords: GROWTH PLANTS SCIENCE BOTANY) (filed under: Agriculture) *
$17.95
Add To Order
Blackie, W.J. Kadoorie; Agricultural Aid Association 1951-1971 Libra Press 1968 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Book #or366430. (filed under: Agriculture) *
$7.50
Add To Order
Brown, Royden Bee Hive Product Bible Avery Publishing Group 1993 Trade Paperback. Good. light shelf wear. Book #or638163. ISBN #0895295210. (filed under: Agriculture) *
$6.95
Add To Order
Courtauld, George An Axe, a Spade, and Ten Acres: The Story of a Garden and Nature Reserve Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1985 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Book #or500374. ISBN #0374518718. (keywords: LANDSCAPE GARDENING) (filed under: Agriculture) *
$5.50
Add To Order
Dept of Commerce California Redwood and Its Uses Dept of Commerce 1937 Stapled. Very Good. Clean text. B&W photos. Edgewear.. Book #or618070. (keywords: TREES LUMBER WOOD FORESTRY FORESTS SCIENCE NATURE NATURAL RESOURCE RESOURCES INDUSTRY) (filed under: Agriculture) *
$7.50
Add To Order
Farmstead Magazine Farmstead Magazine's Guide to Animal Husbandry Tab Books 1987 Soft Cover. Very Good. Clean, bright copy.. Book #or617223. ISBN #0830627642. (keywords: AGRICULTURAL AGRICULTURE) (filed under: Agriculture) *
$10.00
Add To Order
Fisch, Muriel (ed) California Rare Fruit Growers Yearbook; Volume 6 1974 California Rare Fruit Growers 1974 Trade Paperback. Good. Good read/clean text. Hinges shaken.. Book #or466945. (keywords: AGRICULTURE) (filed under: Agriculture) *
$7.50
Add To Order
Forbes, Reginald D. Woodlands for Profit and Pleasure American Forestry Association 1976 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Book #or599114. (keywords: Woodlands Tree) (filed under: Agriculture) *
$12.50
Add To Order
Goss, O. P. M. Structural Timber Hand Book on Pacific Coast Woods West Coast Lumbermen's Association 1916 soft cover. Very Good. Mostly clean pages with some minor markings to end pages; cover clean with slight rubbing and edge wear.. Book #or555046. (filed under: Agriculture) *
$10.00
Add To Order
Halperin, Haim Agrindus: Integration of Agriculture and Industries Frederick A. Praeger 1963 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Book: Clean text. DJ: Minor tears.. Book #or541877. (keywords: SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY TECHNOLOGICAL REVOLUTION) (filed under: Agriculture) *
$10.00
Add To Order
Harding, A. R. Fur Farming, a Book of Information About Fur Bearing Animals, Enclosures, Habits, Care, Etc. A. R. Harding 1909 Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Clean text. B&W photos & drawings.. Book #or544974. (keywords: VINTAGE FARM FOX TRAPPING SKUNK MINK OPOSSUM MUSKRAT RACCOON BEAVER OTTER MARTEN DEER) (filed under: Agriculture) *
$7.50
Add To Order
Hedgepeth, William The Hog Book Doubleday & Company 1978 Soft Cover. Good. light shelf wear. Book #or526192. ISBN #0385116667. (keywords: PIGS FICTION CHILDREN JUVENILE ANIMALS) (filed under: Agriculture) *
$7.50
Add To Order
Heiser, Charles Bixler Seed to Civilization: The Story of Food W. H. Freeman 1981 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean text. B&W photos/drawings. Covers curling.. Book #or612800. ISBN #0716712652. (keywords: BIOLOGY ECONOMICS FARMING FARMS CROPS LIFE SCIENCE PLANTS ANIMALS DOMESTICATION BOTANY) (filed under: Agriculture) *
$25.00
Add To Order
Johansson, Ivar Genetic Aspects of Dairy Cattle Breeding Oliver and Boyd 1962 Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Book #or372527. (filed under: Agriculture) *
$10.00
Add To Order
Johnson, Samuel W. How Crops Feed: A Treatise on the Atmosphere and the Soil as Related to the Nutrition of Agricultural Plants Orange Judd Company 1899 Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Clean pages. Boards with light shelf wear and staining; spine fade.. Book #or521526. (filed under: Agriculture) *
$25.00
Add To Order
Leopold, Aldo Game Management Charles Scribner's Sons 1961 Trade Paperback. Good. shelf wear.. Book #or617676. ISBN #0684147335. (keywords: Game Management Guidebooks) (filed under: Agriculture) *
$10.00
Add To Order
Lucia, Ellis Head Rig Overland West Press 1965 Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Book: Clean text. B&W photos. DJ: Tears/tape repairs, pieces missing.. Book #or619522. (keywords: WEST COAST LUMBER INDUSTRY TREES FORESTS AMERICAN LUMBERING FRONTIER HISTORY PACIFIC NORTHWEST) (filed under: Agriculture) *
$10.00
Add To Order
Lyman, Howard; Merzer, Glen; Lyman, Howard F. Mad Cowboy: Plain Truth from the Cattle Rancher Who Won't Eat Meat Scribner 1998 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Book: Clean text.. Book #or607913. ISBN #0684845164. (keywords: VEGETARIANISM HEALTH ASPECTS VEGETARIAN LIFE BEEF INDUSTRY CATTLE RAISING CHEMICALS SCIENCE FARMING) (filed under: Agriculture) *
$10.00
Add To Order
McCormack, John Fields and Pastures New: My First Year As a Country Vet Crown Publishers 1995 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Book: Clean text.. Book #or613956. ISBN #0517596865. (keywords: ALABAMA VETERINARIANS DOCTOR ANIMAL FARM RURAL FARMING CHOCTAW COUNTY BIOGRAPHY PERSONAL NARRATIVE MEDICINE HUSBANDRY) (filed under: Agriculture) *
  NEXT 10-->
1 2