| |
|
|
| |
|
Browsing Agriculture: 35 records found
Click Here to choose another location to browse.
Do you want to add this location to your Want List? Click here for more information...
|
|
|
NEXT 10-->
1
2
|
$7.50

 |
Ainsworth, Ed Journey with the Sun : The Story of Citrus in Its Westrn Pilgrimage Sunkist Growers Stapled. Very Good. Book #or579265. (keywords: Agriculture Citrus History) (filed under: Agriculture) *
 |
$10.00

 |
American Sheep Producers Council Sheep and Man: An American Saga American Sheep Producers Council, Inc 1978 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Book #or368566. (keywords: DENVER PROMOTIONAL FARMING INDUSTRY LIVESTOCK WOOL HISTORY) (filed under: Agriculture) *
 |
$10.00

 |
Andrews, Ralph W. Glory Days of Logging Bonanza Books 1956 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. May be a more recent printing. Book: Clean text. B&W photos.. Book #or553101. ISBN #0517085968. (keywords: LUMBER FOREST WOOD INDUSTRY BUSINESS WEST COAST PACIFIC NORTHWEST TREES HARVEST TREE) (filed under: Agriculture) *
 |
$10.00

 |
Andrews, Ralph W. This Was Sawmilling Bonanza Books 1958 Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Clean text. B&W photos.. Book #or553100. (keywords: LUMBER WOOD PACIFIC NORTHWEST HISTORY SAWMILLS FOREST HARVESTING TREES BUSINESS INDUSTRY WEST COAST) (filed under: Agriculture) *
 |
$7.50

 |
Belanger, Jerry Raising Milk Goats the Modern Way Garden Way Publishing 1975 Trade Paperback. Good. light shelf wear & rubbing to cover. Book #or505635. ISBN #0882660624. (keywords: DAIRYING GOATS TECHNOLOGY AGRICULTURE ANIMAL) (filed under: Agriculture) *
 |
$5.95

 |
Belanger, Jerry Raising Milk Goats the Modern Way Garden Way Pub Co 1975 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Book #or406192. ISBN #0882660624. (keywords: DAIRYING GOATS TECHNOLOGY AGRICULTURE ANIMAL) (filed under: Agriculture) *
 |
$10.00

 |
Black, Michael; Edelman, Jack Plant Growth Harvard University Press 1970 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. price clipped. Book #or406646. ISBN #0674672623. (keywords: GROWTH PLANTS SCIENCE BOTANY) (filed under: Agriculture) *
 |
$17.95

 |
Blackie, W.J. Kadoorie; Agricultural Aid Association 1951-1971 Libra Press 1968 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Book #or366430. (filed under: Agriculture) *
 |
$7.50

 |
Brown, Royden Bee Hive Product Bible Avery Publishing Group 1993 Trade Paperback. Good. light shelf wear. Book #or638163. ISBN #0895295210. (filed under: Agriculture) *
 |
$6.95

 |
Courtauld, George An Axe, a Spade, and Ten Acres: The Story of a Garden and Nature Reserve Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1985 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Book #or500374. ISBN #0374518718. (keywords: LANDSCAPE GARDENING) (filed under: Agriculture) *
 |
$5.50

 |
Dept of Commerce California Redwood and Its Uses Dept of Commerce 1937 Stapled. Very Good. Clean text. B&W photos. Edgewear.. Book #or618070. (keywords: TREES LUMBER WOOD FORESTRY FORESTS SCIENCE NATURE NATURAL RESOURCE RESOURCES INDUSTRY) (filed under: Agriculture) *
 |
$7.50

 |
Farmstead Magazine Farmstead Magazine's Guide to Animal Husbandry Tab Books 1987 Soft Cover. Very Good. Clean, bright copy.. Book #or617223. ISBN #0830627642. (keywords: AGRICULTURAL AGRICULTURE) (filed under: Agriculture) *
 |
$10.00

 |
Fisch, Muriel (ed) California Rare Fruit Growers Yearbook; Volume 6 1974 California Rare Fruit Growers 1974 Trade Paperback. Good. Good read/clean text. Hinges shaken.. Book #or466945. (keywords: AGRICULTURE) (filed under: Agriculture) *
 |
$7.50

 |
Forbes, Reginald D. Woodlands for Profit and Pleasure American Forestry Association 1976 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Book #or599114. (keywords: Woodlands Tree) (filed under: Agriculture) *
 |
$12.50

 |
Goss, O. P. M. Structural Timber Hand Book on Pacific Coast Woods West Coast Lumbermen's Association 1916 soft cover. Very Good. Mostly clean pages with some minor markings to end pages; cover clean with slight rubbing and edge wear.. Book #or555046. (filed under: Agriculture) *
 |
$10.00

 |
Halperin, Haim Agrindus: Integration of Agriculture and Industries Frederick A. Praeger 1963 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Book: Clean text. DJ: Minor tears.. Book #or541877. (keywords: SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY TECHNOLOGICAL REVOLUTION) (filed under: Agriculture) *
 |
$10.00

 |
Harding, A. R. Fur Farming, a Book of Information About Fur Bearing Animals, Enclosures, Habits, Care, Etc. A. R. Harding 1909 Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Clean text. B&W photos & drawings.. Book #or544974. (keywords: VINTAGE FARM FOX TRAPPING SKUNK MINK OPOSSUM MUSKRAT RACCOON BEAVER OTTER MARTEN DEER) (filed under: Agriculture) *
 |
$7.50

 |
Hedgepeth, William The Hog Book Doubleday & Company 1978 Soft Cover. Good. light shelf wear. Book #or526192. ISBN #0385116667. (keywords: PIGS FICTION CHILDREN JUVENILE ANIMALS) (filed under: Agriculture) *
 |
$7.50

 |
Heiser, Charles Bixler Seed to Civilization: The Story of Food W. H. Freeman 1981 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean text. B&W photos/drawings. Covers curling.. Book #or612800. ISBN #0716712652. (keywords: BIOLOGY ECONOMICS FARMING FARMS CROPS LIFE SCIENCE PLANTS ANIMALS DOMESTICATION BOTANY) (filed under: Agriculture) *
 |
$25.00

 |
Johansson, Ivar Genetic Aspects of Dairy Cattle Breeding Oliver and Boyd 1962 Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Book #or372527. (filed under: Agriculture) *
 |
$10.00

 |
Johnson, Samuel W. How Crops Feed: A Treatise on the Atmosphere and the Soil as Related to the Nutrition of Agricultural Plants Orange Judd Company 1899 Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Clean pages. Boards with light shelf wear and staining; spine fade.. Book #or521526. (filed under: Agriculture) *
 |
$25.00

 |
Leopold, Aldo Game Management Charles Scribner's Sons 1961 Trade Paperback. Good. shelf wear.. Book #or617676. ISBN #0684147335. (keywords: Game Management Guidebooks) (filed under: Agriculture) *
 |
$10.00

 |
Lucia, Ellis Head Rig Overland West Press 1965 Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Book: Clean text. B&W photos. DJ: Tears/tape repairs, pieces missing.. Book #or619522. (keywords: WEST COAST LUMBER INDUSTRY TREES FORESTS AMERICAN LUMBERING FRONTIER HISTORY PACIFIC NORTHWEST) (filed under: Agriculture) *
 |
$10.00

 |
Lyman, Howard; Merzer, Glen; Lyman, Howard F. Mad Cowboy: Plain Truth from the Cattle Rancher Who Won't Eat Meat Scribner 1998 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Book: Clean text.. Book #or607913. ISBN #0684845164. (keywords: VEGETARIANISM HEALTH ASPECTS VEGETARIAN LIFE BEEF INDUSTRY CATTLE RAISING CHEMICALS SCIENCE FARMING) (filed under: Agriculture) *
 |
$10.00

 |
McCormack, John Fields and Pastures New: My First Year As a Country Vet Crown Publishers 1995 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Book: Clean text.. Book #or613956. ISBN #0517596865. (keywords: ALABAMA VETERINARIANS DOCTOR ANIMAL FARM RURAL FARMING CHOCTAW COUNTY BIOGRAPHY PERSONAL NARRATIVE MEDICINE HUSBANDRY) (filed under: Agriculture) *
 |
NEXT 10-->
1
2
|
|
| |
|
|
|