Browsing Alaska: 90 records found
Click Here to choose another location to browse.

Do you want to add this location to your Want List? Click here for more information...


Sort By:
Printable Version

  NEXT 25-->
1 2 3 4
$7.50
Add To Order
Akasofu, S.-I. Aurora Borealis: The Amazing Northern Lights Alaska Geographic Society 1979 Soft Cover. Very Good. Book #or610572. ISBN #0882401246. (keywords: Alaska) (filed under: Alaska) *
$14.00
Add To Order
Allen, Lawrence J.; Conte, Robert; Provorse, Barry; Campbell, J. Malcolm; Lindbergh, Kristina (OVERSIZED) The Trans Alaska Pipeline, the Beginning, Vol. 1 Scribe Pub Corp 1975 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Book: Clean text. Illustrated w/color photos.. Book #or339244. ISBN #0915748002. (keywords: ALASKAN OIL TECHNOLOGY WILDERNESS CONSTRUCTION BUILDING PETROLEUM INDUSTRY) (filed under: Alaska) *
$7.50
Add To Order
Balzar, John Yukon Alone: The World's Toughest Adventure Race Owl Books 2001 Soft Cover. Very Good. Book #or600632. ISBN #0805059504. (keywords: ALASKA) (filed under: Alaska) *
$10.00
Add To Order
Berger, Thomas R. Village Journey: The Report of the Alaska Native Review Commission Hill & Wang Pub 1985 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Book: B&W photos.. Book #or311046. ISBN #0809096242. (category: states) (keywords: ALASKA INDIGENOUS PEOPLES HISTORY UNITED LAND TENURE ESKIMOS NATIVE AMERICAN INDIANS NORTH AMERICA STATES GOVERNMENT RELATIONS CLAIMS) (filed under: Alaska) *
$7.50
Add To Order
Berton, Pierre Drifting Home McClelland and Stewart 1978 Soft Cover. Very Good. Clean pages and cover.. Book #or576017. ISBN #0771011946. (filed under: Alaska) *
$4.50
Add To Order
Berton, Pierre Klondike : The Last Great Gold Rush, 1896-1899 1990 Mass Market Paperback. used.. Book #or621323. ISBN #0140117598. (keywords: KLONDIKE GOLD FIELDS GOLD MINES) (filed under: Alaska) *
$4.50
Add To Order
Berton, Pierre Klondike : The Last Great Gold Rush, 1896-1899 1990 Mass Market Paperback. used.. Book #or631538. ISBN #0140117598. (keywords: KLONDIKE GOLD FIELDS GOLD MINES) (filed under: Alaska) *
$15.00
Add To Order
Berton, Pierre Klondike Fever : The Life and Death of the Last Great Gold Rush Alfred A. Knopf 1984 Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. rubbing to DJ.. Book #or495337. (keywords: United States History Gold Rush Alaska) (filed under: Alaska) *
$7.50
Add To Order
BLACK, MARTHA / Whyard, Flo (Edt.) Martha Black: Her Story from the Dawson Gold Fields to the Halls of Parliament: Formerly My Ninety Years Alaska Northwest Publishing 1998 trade paperback. Very Good. Book #or177099v2. ISBN #088240508X. (category: biography) (keywords: Martha Black Dawson Gold Field Hall Parliament) (filed under: Alaska) *
$7.50
Add To Order
Black, Martha Louise Martha Black Alaska Northwest Books 1989 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Book #or489716. ISBN #0882400622. (filed under: Alaska) *
$7.50
Add To Order
Black, Martha Louise My Ninety Years Alaska Northwest Publishing Company 1979 Trade Paperback. Very Good. light shelf wear. Book #or490238. ISBN #0882400622. (filed under: Alaska) *
$9.50
Add To Order
Bolotin, Norman Klondike Scrapbook : Ordinary People, Extraordinary Times Chronicle Books 1987 Soft Cover. Very Good. Book #or529401. (filed under: Alaska) *
$10.00
Add To Order
Bone, Scott C. Chechahco and Sourdough: A Story of Alaska Western Publishers, Inc. 1926 Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. No DJ. Cracked hinges. Light shelf wear to binding.. Book #or499899. (filed under: Alaska) *
$12.50
Add To Order
Burdick, Loraine Alaskettes Quest Books 1967 Soft Cover. Very Good. Illustrated.. Book #or305794. (category: states) (keywords: ALASKA UNITED STATES JUVENILE COLORING ACTIVITY BOOK CRAFTS) (filed under: Alaska) *
$7.50
Add To Order
Campbell, James The Final Frontiersman: Heimo Korth And His Family, Alone In Alaska's Arctic Wilderness Atria Books 2005 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Book #or535394. ISBN #074345314x. (filed under: Alaska) *
$7.50
Add To Order
Carrighar, Sally Icebound Summer University of Nebraska Press 1991 soft cover. Very Good. Book #or454545. ISBN #0803263449. (keywords: Alaska, American History) (filed under: Alaska) *
$15.00
Add To Order
Chase, Will H. Sourdough Pot, the Burton Publishing Company 1943 Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. Signed by Author. Author's signature on ff end paper. Spine slightly shaken, cocked.. Book #or330062. (keywords: Alaska Exploration History Pioneers Northland Gold Rush) (filed under: Alaska) *
$7.50
Add To Order
Chevigny, Hector Russian America: The Great Alaskan Venture 1741-1867 Binford & Mort Pub 1979 Trade Paperback. Good. Cocked spine, minor shelf wear. Book #or501580. ISBN #0832303208. (keywords: ALASKA HISTORY UNITED STATES STATE) (filed under: Alaska) *
$7.50
Add To Order
Chmielowski, Josef Where in the Hell is Sourdough, alaska?; Tales of Mischief, Males, and Mayhem Publication Consultants 2005 Soft Cover. Very Good. Book #or609768. ISBN #1888125799. (keywords: ALASKA) (filed under: Alaska) *
$7.50
Add To Order
Cohen, Stan The Trail of 42: A Pictorial History of the Alaska Highway Pictorial Histories Publishing Co. 1983 Soft Cover. Very Good. light shelf wear. Book #or484904. ISBN #0933126069. (filed under: Alaska) *
$7.50
Add To Order
Cohen, Stan B. The Great Alaska Pipeline Pictorial Histories Publishing Co. 1988 Soft Cover. Very Good. Book #or505657. ISBN #0933126719. (keywords: ALASKA PIPELINE TECHNOLOGY PETROLEUM) (filed under: Alaska) *
$9.99
Add To Order
Cole, Martin Journey to Caribou Land Cole Revocable Trust #1 1983 Soft Cover. Very Good. I. Book #or629258. (keywords: ALASKA) (filed under: Alaska) *
$7.50
Add To Order
Cooper, Michael Klondike Fever: The Famous Gold Rush of 1898 Clarion Books 1989 Soft Cover. Very Good. Clean pages and cover with light handling wear. Ink stamp inside front cover.. Book #or539196. ISBN #0395547849. (filed under: Alaska) *
$10.00
Add To Order
Cuba, Lee J. Identity and Community on the Alaskan Frontier Temple University Press 1987 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Review copy. Clean pages, boards and DJ.. Book #or514674. ISBN #0877224579. (keywords: ALASKA SOCIAL LIFE CUSTOMS SCIENCE) (filed under: Alaska) *
$8.50
Add To Order
Davis, Neil Alaska Science Nuggets Geophysical Institute, University of Alaska 1982 Soft Cover. Very Good. light shelf wear to cover. crease on back cover.. Book #or347041. ISBN #0915360020. (keywords: SCIENCE ADDRESSES ESSAYS LECTURES) (filed under: Alaska) *
  NEXT 25-->
1 2 3 4