Browsing Anthology: 222 records found
Click Here to choose another location to browse.

Do you want to add this location to your Want List? Click here for more information...


Sort By:
Printable Version

  NEXT 25-->
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
$4.50
Add To Order
Abrams, Linsey (edited by) Global City Review: Fish Out of Water Global City Pr 1996 Mass Market Paperback. used.. Book #or581585. ISBN #188736904x. (filed under: Anthology) *
$10.00
Add To Order
Abrams, M. H. Norton Anthology of English Literature W.W. Norton & Company 1993 Hard Cover. Good/Good. light shelf wear. Book #or641560. ISBN #0393962873. (filed under: Anthology) *
$12.00
Add To Order
Abrams, M. H. Norton Anthology of English Literature, The: Sixth Edition Volume 1 W. W. Norton & Company 1993 Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good reading copy with some ink underlining to pages; staining to fore edges; boards clean with light edge wear; DJ with some edge wear, tears, and rubbing.. Book #or638507. ISBN #0393962873. (filed under: Anthology) *
$7.50
Add To Order
Adams, C.T.; Alexander, Jordan; Bates, Allie; et al Dark Romance Anthology: The Abyss OpenCAD 2003 trade paperback. Very Good. Book #or571554. ISBN #1891873547. (filed under: Anthology) *
$10.00
Add To Order
Alexander, W. J. (selected by) Short Stories and Essays Ryerson Press 1932 Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Book #or580489. (keywords: ANTHOLOGY) (filed under: Anthology) *
$7.50
Add To Order
Allen, Paula Gunn; Anderson, Carolyn Dunn Hozho: Walking in Beauty Native American Stories of Inspiration, Humor, and Life Contemporary Books 2001 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean text.. Book #or629571. ISBN #0737305851. (keywords: SHORT STORY FICTION INDIANS) (filed under: Anthology) *
$6.95
Add To Order
American Society of Magazine Editors (Compiled By) Best American Magazine Writing 2006, The Columbia University Press 2006 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean pages and cover.. Book #or596010. ISBN #9780231139939. (filed under: Anthology) *
$7.50
Add To Order
Angell, Roger (Edited By) Nothing but You: Love Stories from the New Yorker Modern Library 1998 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Book #or627781. ISBN #0375751505. (keywords: Short Stories, Anthology, Love Stories) (filed under: Anthology) *
$4.50
Add To Order
Angus, Douglas; Angus, Sylvia (selected by) Contemporary American Short Stories 1983 Mass Market Paperback. used.. Book #or621313. ISBN #0449300145. (filed under: Anthology) *
$8.50
Add To Order
Armstrong, Spencer 101 of the World's Greatest Books in Digest Form Greystone Press 1950 Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Book: Clean text. DJ: Tears, pieces missing. Stains due to moisture.. Book #or574763. (keywords: NOVELS TALES EPIC LEGENDS FICTION) (filed under: Anthology) *
$7.50
Add To Order
Auster, Paul (Editor) I Thought My Father Was God: And Other True Tales from Npr's National Story Project Picador USA 2002 Trade Paperback. Very Good. clean pages and cover.. Book #or608481. ISBN #0312421001. (filed under: Anthology) *
$7.50
Add To Order
Bain, C.;Beaty, Jerome;Hunter, J. Paul Norton Introduction to Literature W.W. Norton & Company 1987 Soft Cover. Very Good. Book #or633007. ISBN #039395532x. (keywords: ANTHOLOGY) (filed under: Anthology) *
$6.50
Add To Order
Baker, Sheridan; Hamilton, David B. Crowell College Reader Thomas Y. Crowell Company 1974 Soft Cover. Good. Book #or557399. (keywords: ANTHOLOGY) (filed under: Anthology) *
$7.50
Add To Order
Barreca Women of the Century: Thirty Modern Short Stories St. Martin's Press 1993 Trade Paperback. Very Good. light shelf wear. Book #or571152. ISBN #0312075235. (filed under: Anthology) *
$6.95
Add To Order
Baxter, Charles (Editor) Best New American Voices 2001 Harvest Original / Harcourt, Inc. 2001 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean pages and cover.. Book #or552874. ISBN #0156010658. (filed under: Anthology) *
$7.50
Add To Order
Baym, Nina (Editor) Norton Anthology of American Literature: Literature to 1820 Volume A W. W. Norton & Company 2003 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean pages and cover.. Book #or545113. ISBN #0393978982. (keywords: AMERICAN LITERATURE) (filed under: Anthology) *
$8.50
Add To Order
Baym, Nina (editor) The Norton Anthology of American Literature to 1820: Literature to 1820 W.W. Norton & Company 2003 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Book #or525815. ISBN #0393978982. (keywords: AMERICAN LITERATURE) (filed under: Anthology) *
$10.00
Add To Order
Beaty, Jerome Norton Introduction to Literature W.W. Norton & Company 2001 Hard Cover. Good. light shelf wear. Book #or640299. ISBN #0393976874. (filed under: Anthology) *
$17.50
Add To Order
Bennett, William J. (Editor) Our Sacred Honor: Words of Advice from the Founders in Stories, Letters, Poems, and Speeches Simon & Schuster 1997 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. I. Clean pages and boards; DJ mostly clean with some light smudging and rubbing. Signed by author on FFEP.. Book #or548524. ISBN #068484138x. (keywords: STATESMEN UNITED STATES POLITICS GOVERNMENT) (filed under: Anthology) *
$10.00
Add To Order
Bennett, William John Book of Virtues: A Treasury of Great Moral Stories Simon & Schuster 1993 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Book: Clean text.. Book #or571937. ISBN #0671683063. (keywords: FABLES FOLKLORE FICTION DRAMA LITERATURE COLLECTIONS LIFE CONDUCT LITERARY) (filed under: Anthology) *
$10.00
Add To Order
Bierce, Ambrose; Cain, James M.; Kipling, Rudyard; et al. Best War Stories Mallard Press 1990 Hard Cover. Good/Good. minor shelf wear; light tearing at DJ edges; yellowing pages; shaken spine. Book #or621207. ISBN #079245247x. (filed under: Anthology) *
$10.00
Add To Order
Bloom, Harold Stories and Poems for Extremely Intelligent Children of All Ages Scribner 2001 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Book #or586212. ISBN #0684868733. (keywords: Anthology, Poetry) (filed under: Anthology) *
$8.50
Add To Order
Boax, Franz Mind of Primitive Man Macmillan Company 1944 Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good reading copy. Typical ex-library markings. Minor penciling.. Book #or611509. (keywords: ANTHOLOGY) (filed under: Anthology) *
$7.50
Add To Order
Bruner, Charlotte H. (Selected and Edited By) Unwinding Threads: Writings By Women in Africa Heinemann 1987 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Book #or608740. ISBN #0435902563. (keywords: Anthology, African Fiction, Women Authors) (filed under: Anthology) *
$5.95
Add To Order
Buford, Bill (Editor) Granta 24: Inside Intelligence Granta 1988 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean pages and cover.. Book #or548419. ISBN #0140086064. (keywords: ANTHOLOGIES LITERARY COLLECTIONS) (filed under: Anthology) *
  NEXT 25-->
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9