Browsing Aviators: 57 records found
Click Here to choose another location to browse.

Do you want to add this location to your Want List? Click here for more information...


Sort By:
Printable Version

  NEXT 25-->
1 2 3
$8.50
Add To Order
Arey, James A. Sky Pirates, The Charles Scribner's Son 1972 Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Clean pagesl; boards mostly clean with light fading and rubbing to cloth; faint stain on RFEP.. Book #or563388. ISBN #0684125846. (filed under: Aviators) *
$10.00
Add To Order
Brickhill, Paul Reach for the Sky: The Story of Douglas Bader Collins 1954 hard cover. Good/No Jacket. Clean text. B&W photos. Ex-library, usual markings. Spine shaken.. Book #or571988. (keywords: AVIATOR PILOTS HISTORY FLIGHT FLYING AIRPLANES) (filed under: Aviators) *
$7.50
Add To Order
Buck, Janie; Davis, Mary Lou Flightpath : A Biography of Frank Barker Jr Christian Focus Publications 2003 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Book #or324856. ISBN #1857929187. (keywords: CHRISTIAN PASTOR PILOT) (filed under: Aviators) *
$7.50
Add To Order
Byrd, Richard E. Skyward: Man's Mastery of the Air Jeremy P. Tarcher 2000 Trade Paperback. Very Good. First Thus. Book #or241546. ISBN #1585420107. (category: aviation) (keywords: Aviation History Richard Evelyn Byrd Air Pilots Biography Explorers Aeronautics) (filed under: Aviators) *
$10.00
Add To Order
Chapman, Sally Putnam Whistled Like a Bird, the Untold Story of Dorothy Putnam, George Putnam, and Amelia Earhart Warner Books 1997 hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Book #or038521v1. ISBN #0446520551. (category: biography) (keywords: Dorothy Binney Putnam, Love Story) (filed under: Aviators) *
$10.00
Add To Order
Cheuse, Alan Fall Out of Heaven: An Autobiographical Journey G.M. Smith 1987 hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Crisp, clean copy.. Book #or320937. ISBN #0879052732. (keywords: SOVIET UNION BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY) (filed under: Aviators) *
$5.99
Add To Order
Dahl, Roald Going Solo Viking Pr 1988 Soft Cover. Good. Clean text/good read. Price clipped.. Book #or541144. ISBN #0140103066. (keywords: DAHL ROALD 1916 1990 WORLD) (filed under: Aviators) *
$7.50
Add To Order
Davis Jr., Benjamin O. Benjamin O. Davis, Jr. American: An Autobiography Penguin Group 1992 soft cover. Very Good. Clean pages and cover. Remainder mark on fore edge.. Book #or518835. ISBN #0452267463. (filed under: Aviators) *
$7.50
Add To Order
Denenberg, Barry An American Hero: The True Story of Charles A. Lindberg Scholastic 1998 trade paperback. Very Good. Book #or343458. ISBN #059046955x. (keywords: LINDBERGH CHARLES A AUGUSTUS 1902) (filed under: Aviators) *
$25.00
Add To Order
Dolph, Harry A. (main) Evader; An American Airman's Eight Months with the Dutch Underground Eakin Press 1991 hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Signed (SIGN). bright copy signed by author. Book #orb15347v4. ISBN #0890157952. (category: aviation) (keywords: american airman dutch world war two WWII aircraft air force escape evasion society) (filed under: Aviators) *
$10.00
Add To Order
EARHART; Goerner, Fred Search for Amelia Earhart Doubleday 1966 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. minor shelf wear. Book #or450105. (filed under: Aviators) *
$10.00
Add To Order
EARHART; Loomis, Vincent; Ethell, Jeffrey Amelia Earhart: The Final Story Random House 1985 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Clean pages, boards and DJ.. Book #or558222. ISBN #0394531914. (filed under: Aviators) *
$10.00
Add To Order
EARHART; Briand, Paul L. Daughter of the Sky: The Story of Amelia Earhart Duell, Sloan & Pearce 1964 Hard Cover. Good/Good. minor shelf wear; light yellowing; several small tears at DJ edges. Book #or602932. (filed under: Aviators) *
$10.00
Add To Order
EARHART; Brink, Randall Lost Star: The Search for Amelia Earhart W.W. Norton & Co., Inc. 1994 Hard Cover. Good/Good. First Edition. minor shelf wear; light tearing at DJ edges. Book #or602696. ISBN #0393026833. (filed under: Aviators) *
$9.99
Add To Order
Farmer, Mark Flight to Anywhere: A Navigator's Life Coralreef Group 1998 trade paperback. Very Good. Signed and Inscribed By Author. B&W photos.. Book #or267003. ISBN #0966483200. (category: aviation) (keywords: AVIATION PILOTING ADVENTURE AIRLINE ECONOMICS HISTORY) (filed under: Aviators) *
$10.00
Add To Order
Flinn, Kelly Proud to Be: My Life, the Air Force, the Controversy Random House 1997 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Bright copy. Book #or316378. ISBN #0375501096. (category: aviation) (keywords: RELATIONSHIPS AFFAIR UNITED STATES USAF WOMEN PILOTS AUTOBIOGRAPHY BIOGRAPHY B-2 BOMBER) (filed under: Aviators) *
$10.00
Add To Order
Goerner, Fred Search for Amelia Earhart, The Doubleday 1966 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Ink stamps on FFEP's. Clean pages with minor edge and shelf wear to binding and DJ. Slight matter missing from upper edge and spine of DJ with minor adhesive repair.. Book #or474451. (filed under: Aviators) *
$7.50
Add To Order
Hoffman, Paul Wings of Madness: Alberto Santos-Dumont and the Invention of Flight Theia 2003 Soft Cover. Very Good. Book #or483848. ISBN #0786866594. (keywords: Aviators, History) (filed under: Aviators) *
$9.50
Add To Order
Hynes, Samuel Flights of Passage: Reflections of a World War II Aviator Naval Inst Pr 1988 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. inscription from previous owner on front free endpaper. Book #or331478. ISBN #087021215x. (keywords: WORLD WAR 1939 1945 AERIAL) (filed under: Aviators) *
$18.95
Add To Order
Jacob, Fred E. Takeoffs and Touchdowns: My Sixty Years of Flying A. S. Barnes & Co 1981 hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Signed and Inscribed By Author. Book: Black & white photos. Spine slightly shaken.. Book #or253694. ISBN #0498025403. (category: aviation) (keywords: AERONAUTICS TECHNOLOGY ASTRONAUTICS AIR PILOTS AVIATION FLIGHT AIRPLANES PLANES) (filed under: Aviators) *
$4.50
Add To Order
Kelly, Fred Wright Brothers Mass Market Paperback. USED.. Book #or255445. ISBN #0553239627. (category: aviation) (filed under: Aviators) *
$10.00
Add To Order
Lindbergh, Anne Morrow Flower and the Nettle, The: Diaries and Letters 1936-1939 Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1976 Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. First Edition. Clean pages and boards. DJ clean with tearing to edges.. Book #or533122. ISBN #0151315019. (keywords: LINDBERGH ANNE MORROW 1906 2001) (filed under: Aviators) *
$8.50
Add To Order
Lindbergh, Anne Morrow Locked Rooms and Open Doors Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1974 Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Clean, bright copy.. Book #or632660. ISBN #0151529582. (keywords: AVIATORS) (filed under: Aviators) *
$8.50
Add To Order
Lindbergh, Anne Morrow North to the Orient Harcourt, Brace & Company 1935 cloth. Good/No Jacket. Light inking on half title page, front hinge shaken. Book #or290829. (category: aviation) (keywords: Asia Flying Planes) (filed under: Aviators) *
$10.00
Add To Order
Lindbergh, Charles A. "We" Grosset & Dunlap 1928 Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Clean pages and boards with light wear; cracked front hinge.. Book #or564825. (filed under: Aviators) *
  NEXT 25-->
1 2 3