Browsing Beat Generation: 110 records found
Click Here to choose another location to browse.

Do you want to add this location to your Want List? Click here for more information...


Sort By:
Printable Version

  NEXT 25-->
1 2 3 4 5
$8.95
Add To Order
; Babbs, Ken On the Bus: The Complete Guide to the Legendary Trip of Ken Kesey and the Merry Pranksters and the Birth of the Counterculture Thunder's Mouth Press 1997 Soft Cover. Very Good. Book #or641483. ISBN #156025114X. (keywords: BEAT GENERATION) (filed under: Beat Generation) *
$7.50
Add To Order
Albert, Richard N. From Blues to Bop: A Collection of Jazz Fiction Anchor Books 1992 Trade Paperback. Good. light shelf wear. Book #or530121. ISBN #0385422199. (filed under: Beat Generation) *
$7.50
Add To Order
Bowles, Paul Collected Stories 1939-1976 Black Sparrow Press 1978 Trade Paperback. Good. light shelf wear; light yellowing; cracked spine. Book #or619130. ISBN #0876853963. (filed under: Beat Generation) *
$7.50
Add To Order
Bowles, Paul Distant Episode: The Selected Stories Ecco Press 1988 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Previous owners name plate on half title page.. Book #or594915. ISBN #0880012048. (keywords: Beat Generation, Beat Poets) (filed under: Beat Generation) *
$6.50
Add To Order
Bowles, Paul The Sheltering Sky Vintage International 1990 trade paperback. Very Good. light shelf wear. Book #or513985. ISBN #0679729798. (keywords: MOROCCO FICTION) (filed under: Beat Generation) *
$7.50
Add To Order
Bowles, Paul Without Stopping: An Autobiography Ecco Press 1985 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Book #or533804. ISBN #0880010614. (keywords: UNITED STATES BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY) (filed under: Beat Generation) *
$10.00
Add To Order
BOWLES; Green, Michelle Dream at the End of the World : Paul Bowles and the Literary Renegades in Tangier Harper & Brothers, Publishers 1991 hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Book #or039410v1. ISBN #0060165715. (category: literary_biography) (keywords: Writer) (filed under: Beat Generation) *
$10.00
Add To Order
BOWLES; Green, Michelle The Dream at the End of the World: Paul Bowles and the Literary Renegades in Tangier Harpercollins 1991 hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Book: Clean copy. B&W photos. Minor rippling.. Book #or339900. ISBN #0060165715. (keywords: BOWLES PAUL 1910 1999 AUTHORS BEATS BIOGRAPHY HOMES HAUNTS MORROCO TANGIER AMERICANS HISTORY SOCIAL LIFE CUSTOMS AUTHORS AMERICAN) (filed under: Beat Generation) *
$10.00
Add To Order
BOWLES; Sawyer-Laucanno, Christopher An Invisible Spectator: A Biography of Paul Bowles Weidfeld & Nicolson 1989 hc. 1st edition.. VG/VG. Book #or008819. ISBN #1555841163. (category: biography) (keywords: Biography Paul Bowles pop culture nostalgia Literary Biography) (filed under: Beat Generation) *
$15.00
Add To Order
Brautigan, Richard Richard Brautigan's Trout Fishing in America, the Pill Versus the Springhill Mine Disaster, and In Watermelon Sugar Houghton Mifflin/Seymour Lawrence 1989 trade paperback. Very Good. Book #or224966v4. ISBN #0395500761. (category: fiction) (keywords: INGRAMXYZ FICTION ANTHOLOGY POETRY BEAT GENERATION) (filed under: Beat Generation) *
$21.75
Add To Order
Buhle, Paul The Beats: A Graphic History Hill and Wang hard cover. Very Good. New. Book #orc950. ISBN #9780809094967. (filed under: Beat Generation) *
$8.50
Add To Order
Bukowski ; Russell Harrison (Author) Against the American Dream: Essays on Charles Bukowski Black Sparrow 1994 trade paperback. Very Good. light shelf wear. Book #orx3091. ISBN #0876859597. (filed under: Beat Generation) *
$16.75
Add To Order
Bukowski, Charles Betting on the Muse: Poems & Stories Ecco Press 2004 soft cover. Very Good. New Book. Book #or424764. ISBN #1574230026. (keywords: POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR FICTION) (filed under: Beat Generation) *
$15.75
Add To Order
Bukowski, Charles Burning in Water, Drowning in Flame Harper Collins Publishers soft cover. Very Good. New. Book #orc967v1. ISBN #9780876851913. (filed under: Beat Generation) *
$15.75
Add To Order
Bukowski, Charles Dangling in the Tourefortia Black Sparrow Press trade paperback. Very Good +. Book #orx2471. (filed under: Beat Generation) *
$13.75
Add To Order
Bukowski, Charles Factotum / fac.to.tum Ecco 2002 soft cover. Very Good. New. Book #orc724v6. ISBN #9780061131271. (keywords: ingramxyz) (filed under: Beat Generation) *
$13.75
Add To Order
Bukowski, Charles Flash of Lightning Behind the Mountain Harper Collins trade paperback. Book #orx2468. (keywords: NEW POEMS BEATS) (filed under: Beat Generation) *
$13.75
Add To Order
Bukowski, Charles Ham on Rye Ecco Press 2002 soft cover. Very Good. New Book. Book #orc191v5. ISBN #9780061177583. (keywords: LOS ANGELES GENERAL AUTHORS FICTION) (filed under: Beat Generation) *
$15.75
Add To Order
Bukowski, Charles Hollywood Ecco Press 2002 soft cover. Very Good/Very Good. New Book. Book #orc134v1. ISBN #9780876857362. (keywords: FICTION CALIFORNIA LOS ANGELES CALIF) (filed under: Beat Generation) *
$15.75
Add To Order
Bukowski, Charles Hollywood Ecco Press 2002 soft cover. Very Good. New Book. Book #orc263v8. ISBN #9780876857632. (keywords: FICTION CALIFORNIA LOS ANGELES CALIF) (filed under: Beat Generation) *
$16.75
Add To Order
Bukowski, Charles Hot Water Music Ecco soft cover. Very Good. New. Book #orc1319v3. ISBN #9780876855966. (filed under: Beat Generation) *
$16.75
Add To Order
Bukowski, Charles Last Night of the Earth Poems ecco 2002 trade paperback. Very Good. Book #or157950v4. ISBN #9780876858639. (category: poetry) (keywords: POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR GENERAL) (filed under: Beat Generation) *
$16.75
Add To Order
Bukowski, Charles Love Is A Dog From Hell ecco 2003 soft cover. Very Good +. New. Book #orc593v3. ISBN #9780876853627. (filed under: Beat Generation) *
$14.75
Add To Order
Bukowski, Charles Mockingbird Wish Me Luck Ecco Press 2002 soft cover. Very Good. Book #orc270. ISBN #9780876851388. (filed under: Beat Generation) *
$16.75
Add To Order
Bukowski, Charles Open All Night HarperCollins trade paperback. Very Good +. Book #orx2473v1. (keywords: NEW POEMS) (filed under: Beat Generation) *
  NEXT 25-->
1 2 3 4 5