Browsing Birds: 351 records found
Click Here to choose another location to browse.

Do you want to add this location to your Want List? Click here for more information...


Sort By:
Printable Version

  NEXT 25-->
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
$9.99
Add To Order
Alderfer, Jonathan; Dunn, Jon L. National Geographic Birding Essentials All the Tools, Techniques and Tips You Need to Begin and Become a Better Birder National Geographic 2007 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean & bright. Color photos.. Book #or429403. (keywords: Ornithology Nature Birds Watching 2008XYZ) (filed under: Birds) *
$9.99
Add To Order
Alderfer, Jonathan; Dunn, Jon L. National Geographic Birding Essentials: All the Tools, Techniques, and Tips You Need to Begin and Become a Better Birder National Geographic 2007 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean text. Color photos.. Book #or429776. ISBN #978426201356. (keywords: BIRDS IDENTIFICATION BIRD WATCHING WILDLIFE 2008XYZ) (filed under: Birds) *
$5.99
Add To Order
Alderton, David Birdkeeper's Guide to Pet Birds, A: A Practical Introduction to Maintaining and Enjoying a Wide Range of Pet Birds in the Home Tetra Press 1987 Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Clean pages and boards; light rubbing to boards.. Book #or640066. ISBN #3923880707. (filed under: Birds) *
$7.95
Add To Order
Alderton, David Birdkeeper's Guide to Softbills Tetra Press 1988 Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. A detailed look at this varied and colourful group of birds, with practical advice on their care and accommodation. Featuring a photographic survey of more than 50 species from around the world. Light shelfwear. Book #or473944. ISBN #3923880715. (keywords: ORNAMENTAL BIRDS CAGE NATURE BIRDWATCHING) (filed under: Birds) *
$10.00
Add To Order
Alderton, David Complete Cage and Aviary Bird Handbook T. F. H. Publications 1986 Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Clean, tight text. Light shelfwear. Book #or473908. ISBN #0866221131. (keywords: BIRDS CARE HYGIENE PETS) (filed under: Birds) *
$10.00
Add To Order
Alderton, David Complete Guide to Bird Care: Practical Handbook Howell Book House 1998 Hard Cover. Very Good. Remainder mark.. Book #or451590. ISBN #0876050380. (keywords: BIRDS CARE HYGIENE PETS) (filed under: Birds) *
$7.50
Add To Order
Alderton, David You & Your Pet Bird Alfred A. Knopf 1997 Trade Paperback. Very Good. light shelf wear. Book #or553375. ISBN #0679740619. (filed under: Birds) *
$10.00
Add To Order
Allen, Arthur A. Stalking Birds with Color Camera National Geographic Society 1961 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. b&w and color photos. Book #or398516. (filed under: Birds) *
$15.95
Add To Order
Allen, Arthur A.; Kellogg, Peter Paul Dawn in a Duckblind Houghton Mifflin 1963 Spiral Binding. Very Good. Clean text. Color & b&w photos. Includes hi-fi 33 1/3 record of bird calls.. Book #or461172. (keywords: BIRD CALLS SONGS NATURE WILDLIFE NATURAL HISTORY SCIENCE ORNITHOLOGY) (filed under: Birds) *
$8.50
Add To Order
Allen, Gerald R.; Allen, Connie Cockatiel Handbook TFH Publications 1981 Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Book #or411229. (keywords: BIRDS HOW-TO CARE) (filed under: Birds) *
$7.95
Add To Order
Allen, Gerald R.; Allen, Connie J. All about Cockatiels T.F.H. Publications 1980 Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. light shelf wear. Book #or506530. ISBN #0876667574. (keywords: COCKATIEL) (filed under: Birds) *
$5.50
Add To Order
Allen, William Halfmoons and Dwarf Parrots T F H Publications, Incorporated 1967 trade paperback. Very Good. Book #or385114. ISBN #0876664249. (keywords: PARROTS PETS BIRDS) (filed under: Birds) *
$5.50
Add To Order
Allen, William H. Parrots in Color T F H Publications, Incorporated 1970 Pamphlet. Very Good. Book #or385135. ISBN #0876664303. (keywords: PARROTS PETS PARAKEETS BIRDS CARE GUIDE ILLUSTRATED PET TRAINING) (filed under: Birds) *
$5.95
Add To Order
Armstrong, Robert Alaska's Birds: A Guide to Selected Species Alaska Northwest Books 1994 Trade Paperback. Very Good. color photos. Book #or384625. ISBN #0882404555. (keywords: BIRDS ALASKA NATURE BIRDWATCHING) (filed under: Birds) *
$10.00
Add To Order
Arnall, L.; Keymer, I. F. Bird Diseases: An Introduction to the Study of Birds in Health and Disease T.F.H. Publications 1976 Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Hinges shaken. Faint scuffing, soiling to boards. Usual shelfwear. Book #or511974. ISBN #087666950X. (keywords: BIRDS DISEASES MEDICAL VETERINARY MEDICINE) (filed under: Birds) *
$10.00
Add To Order
Attenborough, David Life of Birds David Attenborough Productions Ltd 1999 Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Book #or627182. ISBN #0563387920. (keywords: BIRDS_BEHAVIOR) (filed under: Birds) *
$7.50
Add To Order
Audubon National Audubon Society Field Guide to North American Birds: Eastern Region Alfred a Knopf Inc 1994 Soft Cover. Very Good. Book #or642122. ISBN #0679428526. (keywords: BIRDS) (filed under: Birds) *
$7.50
Add To Order
Audubon Society Audubon Society Master Guide to Birding: Gulls to Dippers Alfred a Knopf Inc 1983 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean text. Color photos.. Book #or563240. ISBN #0394533844. (keywords: ORNITHOLOGY WILDLIFE NATURE NATURAL HISTORY SCIENCE IDENTIFICATION) (filed under: Birds) *
$7.50
Add To Order
Audubon Society National Audubon Society Master Guide to Birding: Warblers to Sparrows Alfred a Knopf Inc 1983 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean text. Color photos.. Book #or563241. ISBN #0394533836. (keywords: ORNITHOLOGY WILDLIFE NATURE NATURAL HISTORY SCIENCE IDENTIFICATION) (filed under: Birds) *
$27.00
Add To Order
Audubon, John James Original Water-Color Paintings by John James Audubon for the Birds of America, The American Heritage/Bonanza Books 1985 Hard Cover. Good/Good. Oversized; clean boards and pages; fore edges with some smudging; DJ in plastic slip cover with some light yellowing to inside surface as well as edge wear.. Book #or602975. ISBN #0517249456. (filed under: Birds) *
$6.50
Add To Order
Auducon Birds Scholastic 1998 Soft Cover. Very Good. Book #or642101. ISBN #0590054821. (keywords: BIRDS) (filed under: Birds) *
$9.50
Add To Order
Avon, Dennis; Tilford, Tony; Woolham, Frank Aviary Birds in Color Pitman Publishing 1974 Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. light shelf wear. Book #or511022. ISBN #0273070916. (filed under: Birds) *
$6.50
Add To Order
Axelson, R. Dean Caring for Your Pet Bird Canaviax Publications 1981 Trade Paperback. Good. light shelf wear. Book #or537110. ISBN #096910040x. (filed under: Birds) *
$10.00
Add To Order
Bailey, Florence Merriam Among the Birds in the Grand Canyon Country United States Government Printing Office 1939 Soft Cover. Very Good. Previous owners name inked on front cover.. Book #or602613. (keywords: Birds, Grand Canyon Country, Animals) (filed under: Birds) *
$7.50
Add To Order
Banko, William E. The Trumpeter Swan: Its History, Habits and Population in the United States U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service 1960 Trade Paperback. Good. minor shelf wear with a few small chips at the edges; some discoloration at spine and partly on cover. Book #or518705. (filed under: Birds) *
  NEXT 25-->
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14