Browsing Boxing: 107 records found
Click Here to choose another location to browse.

Do you want to add this location to your Want List? Click here for more information...


Sort By:
Printable Version

  NEXT 25-->
1 2 3 4 5
$10.00
Add To Order
Ali, Muhammad The Soul of a Butterfly: Reflections on Life's Journey Simon & Schuster 2004 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Book #or605322. ISBN #0743255690. (filed under: Boxing) *
$10.00
Add To Order
ALI, MUHAMMAD, Remnick, David King of the World: Muhammad Ali and the Rise of an American Hero Random House Inc 1998 Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Clean text. Book plate on FFEP. Inking on Partial TP.. Book #or457408. ISBN #0375500650. (keywords: BOXERS SPORTS ALI MUHAMMAD 1942) (filed under: Boxing) *
$10.00
Add To Order
ALI, MUHAMMAD: Hauser, Thomas Muhammad Ali: His Life and Times Simon & Schuster 1991 Hard Cover. Good/Good. First Edition. Book #or620207. ISBN #0671688928. (keywords: BOXING) (filed under: Boxing) *
$10.00
Add To Order
Ali, Muhammad; Durham, Richard The Greatest, My Own Story Random House 1975 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Book: Spine shaken.. Book #or293616. ISBN #0394462688. (category: sports) (keywords: ALI MUHAMMAD 1942 SPORTS RECREATION BOXING BOXER CHAMPION HEAVYWEIGHT CASSIUS CLAY BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY AFRICAN AMERICAN) (filed under: Boxing) *
$7.50
Add To Order
Ali, Muhammad; Early, Gerald (editor) Muhammad Ali Reader Rob Weisbach Books 1999 Trade Paperback. Good. light shelf wear. Book #or603343. ISBN #0688166202. (filed under: Boxing) *
$7.50
Add To Order
ALI; Hauser, Thomas Muhammad Ali: His Life and Times Touchstone Book 1992 Soft Cover. Very Good. Clean pages and cover with some minor handling wear; remainder mark on fore edge.. Book #or562528. ISBN #0671779710. (filed under: Boxing) *
$7.50
Add To Order
ALI; Hauser, Thomas Muhammad Ali: His Life and Times Simon & Schuster 1991 Soft Cover. Good. Great reading copy with clean pages; cover and corners with some light wear; light spotting to fore edge.. Book #or594455. ISBN #0671779710. (filed under: Boxing) *
$14.50
Add To Order
ALI; Strathmore, William Muhammad Ali: The Unseen Archives Parragon Publishing 2001 Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Clean pages and boards.. Book #or518871. ISBN #0752565834. (filed under: Boxing) *
$7.50
Add To Order
ALI; Brunt, Stephen Facing Ali: The Opposition Weighs in Lyons Press 2004 Trade Paperback. Very Good. light shelf wear. Book #or605221. ISBN #159228406x. (filed under: Boxing) *
$10.00
Add To Order
ALI; Hauser, Thomas Muhammad Ali: His Life and Times Simon & Schuster 1991 Hard Cover. Good/Good. light shelf wear; light yellowing. Book #or608764. ISBN #0671688928. (filed under: Boxing) *
$10.00
Add To Order
ALI; Miller, Davis Tao of Muhammad Ali Warner Books 1996 Hard Cover. Good/Good. First Edition. light shelf wear; small tear at bottom edge of DJ, repaired with scotch tape by previous owner. Book #or603400. ISBN #0446519464. (filed under: Boxing) *
$10.00
Add To Order
ALI; Stravinsky, John Muhammad Ali: Biography Park Lane Press 1997 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. light shelf wear. Book #or603355. ISBN #0517200805. (filed under: Boxing) *
$10.00
Add To Order
Anasi, Robert Gloves: A Boxing Chronicle North Point Press 2002 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Book #or619498. ISBN #0865475997. (keywords: Sports, Boxing, Golden Gloves Tournament) (filed under: Boxing) *
$27.50
Add To Order
Anderson, Chris; McGehee, Sharon; La Motta, Jake Raging Bull II: Continuing the Story of Jake La Motta Lyle Stuart 1986 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Book: Clean text. B&W photos. DJ: Minor chipping.. Book #or582726. ISBN #0818404078. (keywords: BOXERS SPORTS BIOGRAPHY JAKE LA MOTTA FIGHTER) (filed under: Boxing) *
$10.00
Add To Order
Atlas, Teddy; Alson, Peter Atlas: From The Streets To The Ring A Son's Struggle To Become a Man Ecco Press 2006 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Book #or606267. ISBN #0060542403. (filed under: Boxing) *
$10.00
Add To Order
Barrow, Jr., Joe Louis; Munder, Barbara Joe Louis: 50 Years an American Hero McGraw-Hill Book Company 1988 hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. Book #or610207. ISBN #0070039550. (keywords: Sports, Boxers, Boxing, Joe Louis Barrow Jr.) (filed under: Boxing) *
$7.50
Add To Order
Berger, Phil Punch Lines: Berger on Boxing Four Walls Eight Rooms 1993 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean text. B&W photos.. Book #or586420. ISBN #0941423956. (keywords: SPORTS ATHLETES BIOGRAPHY BUSINESS ATHLETICS RING HISTORY MANAGERS BOXERS) (filed under: Boxing) *
$7.50
Add To Order
Berger, Phil Punch Lines: Berger on Boxing Thunder's Mouth Press 1993 Soft Cover. Very Good. Book #or620218. ISBN #0941423956. (keywords: BOXING) (filed under: Boxing) *
$10.00
Add To Order
Bingham, Howard; Wallace, Max Muhammad Ali's Greatest Fight: Cassius Clay vs. the United States of America M. Evans and Company 2000 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Clean, tight text. Faint scuffing to panels of DJ. Light shelfwear. Book #or474822. ISBN #0871319004. (keywords: BOXERS SPORTS CONSCIENTIOUS OBJECTORS VIETNAMESE) (filed under: Boxing) *
$10.00
Add To Order
Bingham, Howard;Wallace, Max Muhammad Ali's Greatest Fight: Cassius Clay Vs. the United States of America M Evans & Co 2000 Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. First Edition. Clean, bright copy.. Book #or603067. ISBN #0871319004. (keywords: BOXING) (filed under: Boxing) *
$7.50
Add To Order
BRADDOCK; Schaap, Jeremy Cinderella Man: James J. Braddock, Max Baer, and the Greatest Upset in Boxing History Houghton Mifflin Company 2006 Trade Paperback. Good. moderate shelf wear; cracked spine. Book #or605100. ISBN #0618711902. (filed under: Boxing) *
$7.50
Add To Order
Brunt, Stephen Facing Ali: The Opposition Weighs in Lyons Press 2004 Trade Paperback. Very Good. light shelf wear; light yellowing. Book #or603243. ISBN #159228406x. (filed under: Boxing) *
$10.00
Add To Order
Cashill, Jack Sucker Punch: Hard Left Hook That Dazed Ali and Killed King's Dream Nelson Current 2006 Hard Cover. Good/Good. First Edition. Good reading copy with clean text; light yellowing to pages; weak front hinge; DJ with some edge wear and rubbing.. Book #or603187. ISBN #159555033x. (filed under: Boxing) *
$10.00
Add To Order
Cavanaugh, Jack Tunney; Boxing's Brainiest Champ and His Upset of the Great Jack Dempsey Random House Inc 2006 hard cover. Very Good/Good. First Edition. Book #or593679. ISBN #1400060095. (keywords: BOXING) (filed under: Boxing) *
$7.50
Add To Order
Chaiton, Sam; Swinton, Terry Lazarus and the Hurricane: The Freeing of Rubin "Hurricane" Carter St. Martin's Griffin 1999 trade paperback. Very Good. Book #or312948. ISBN #0312253974. (category: biography) (keywords: TRIALS MURDER WRONGFULLY ACCUSED BOXERS AFRICAN-AMERICAN BLACK BIOGRAPHY) (filed under: Boxing) *
  NEXT 25-->
1 2 3 4 5