| |
|
|
| |
|
Browsing Case 1: 57 records found
Click Here to choose another location to browse.
Do you want to add this location to your Want List? Click here for more information...
|
|
|
NEXT 25-->
1
2
3
|
$75.00

 |
Addams, Jane The Excellent Becomes the Permanent The Macmillan Company 1932 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. The dustjacket is sunned at the spine, has some staining to the front cover, some browning, clipped (but not price-clipped) on inside front fold. Book is clean and crisp. .. Book #or598316. (filed under: Case 1) *
 |
$150.00

 |
Baxter, George Owen Tiger Man The Macaulay Company 1929 Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. First Edition. Previous owner notation on front endpage. The dustjacket is heavily chipped and taped-reinforced from the rear; has some rubbing. The dustjacket is still bright. Book is still crisp.. Book #or486468. (keywords: Western Fiction) (filed under: Case 1) *
 |
$22.50

 |
Berenson, Alex Midnight House G.P. Putnam's Sons 2010 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. I. Book #or607313. ISBN #0399156205. (keywords: Intelligence Officers, Terrorists, United States, Central Intelligence Agency) (filed under: Case 1) *
 |
$75.00

 |
Berrigan, Ted & Edited By Joel Lewis with a Preface By Alice Notley Ted Berrigan On the Level Everyday: Selected Talks on Poetry and The Art of Living Talisman House, Publishers 1997 soft cover. Very Good. Book #or507012. ISBN #1883689554. (keywords: Poetry) (filed under: Case 1) *
 |
$75.00

 |
Boxleitner, Bruce (signed) Frontier Earth Ace Books 1999 hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. I. SIGNED ON THE TITLE PAGE BY THE AUTHOR.. Book #or602024. ISBN #0441005896. (keywords: Science Fiction) (filed under: Case 1) *
 |
$295.00

 |
Broun, Heywood The Sun Field G.P. Putnam's Sons 1923 hard cover. Good/No Jacket. First Edition. The spine is completely rubbed and there is some light fraying to the spine edges and extremities. The front cover with gilt lettering is lightly rubbed. The rear cover has speckling. Interior pages are clean and crisp. Small stain to front cover.. Book #or583384. (keywords: Sports, Fiction) (filed under: Case 1) *
 |
$39.95

 |
Carroll, Lewis Alice's Adventures in Wonderland HarperCollinsPublishers 2001 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. I. light shelf wear. Book #or610260. ISBN #0060291508. (filed under: Case 1) *
 |
$300.00

 |
Clancy, Tom The Hunt For Red October Naval Institute Press 1984 hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. True first edition with un-priced dustjacket; six endorsements on back panel of dustjacket; silver lettering on spine; submarine blind-stamped on front cover; 18 lines of text on copyright page; isbn number on back cover; no indication of printing on copy. Book #or573065. ISBN #0870212850. (keywords: Espionage Fiction, Mystery) (filed under: Case 1) *
 |
$25.00

 |
Clark, Simon Vampyrrhic Cemetary Dance Publications 2008 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover. State "First Edition" with complete number line on the copyright page. This deluxe edition of Vampyrrhic Rites is limited to 1000 copies SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. A Fine copy in a Fine dustjacket.. Book #or598311. ISBN #9781587670763. (keywords: Horror, Signed Books) (filed under: Case 1) *
 |
$25.00

 |
Clark, Simon Vampyrrhic Rites Cemetary Dance Publications 2008 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover. State "First Edition" with complete number line on the copyright page. This deluxe edition of Vampyrrhic Rites is limited to 1000 copies SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. A Fine copy in a Fine dustjacket.. Book #or598310. ISBN #9781587670879. (keywords: Horror, Signed Books) (filed under: Case 1) *
 |
$50.00

 |
Cohen, Leonard Stranger Music: Selected Poems and Songs Pantheon Books 1993 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First American Edition. Hardcover. Stated "First American Edition" with complete number line on the copyright page. Small remainder dot on bottom edge. Some rubbing and light shelfwear to the dustjacket. A Near Fine copy in a Very Good dustjacket.. Book #or630063. ISBN #0679427295. (keywords: Literature, Fiction) (filed under: Case 1) *
 |
$100.00

 |
Conrad, Joseph The Secret Agent The Easton Press 2008 hard cover. Near Fine/No Jacket As Issued. Bound in full leather with raised bands; gilt lettering and design; gilt edges; silk moire endpages; ribbon marker.. Book #or499705. (keywords: Literature, Sets) (filed under: Case 1) *
 |
$30.00

 |
Cornwell, Bernard Sharpe's Battle : Richard Sharpe and the Battle of Fuentes De Onoro, May 1811 HarperCollins 1995 hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. first edition.. Book #or600751. ISBN #0060176776. (keywords: Fiction) (filed under: Case 1) *
 |
$40.00

 |
Cox, Lynne Grayson Alfred A Knopf 2006 hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover. 148 pages. SIGNED BY LYNNE COX on the title page. From the dustjacket: "In it she tells the story of a miraculous ocean encounter that happened to her when she was seventeen and in training for a big swim (she had already swum the English Chann. Book #or554638. ISBN #0307264548. (keywords: Sea Life, Sports, Swimming) (filed under: Case 1) *
 |
$150.00

 |
Darknell; Garton, Ray Writing as Arthur Darknell Loveless & Murder Was My Alibi: The Arthur Darkness Double Lonely Road Books 2008 hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Each book has a limitation page SIGNED by "Arthur Darknell" (Ray Garton); artist Vincent Chong; artist Kathryn Freeman; artist Alex McVey. So, two sets of signatures for the two books. Modeled on the classic Ace Doubles where there were two novels and af. Book #or515967. (keywords: Horror, Mystery, Suspense) (filed under: Case 1) *
 |
$35.00

 |
Dexter, Pete (Signed) Deadwood Random House 1986 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover. Stated "First Edition" with number line beginning with a "2" indicating a FIRST EDITION for this publisher. Light rubbing to the spine. A Very Good+ copy in a Near Fine dustjacket. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE.. Book #or626551. ISBN #039453669x. (keywords: First Editions, Fiction, Signed Books) (filed under: Case 1) *
 |
$25.00

 |
Dime Novel Authors Dime Novel Authors 1860 - 1900 Ralph F. Cummings 1933 Stapled Binding. Fair. Book #or557713. (keywords: COLLECTIBLES MINOR AMERICAN LITERATURE YELLOW BACKS BLOOD AND THUNDER STORIES) (filed under: Case 1) *
 |
$75.00

 |
Doherty, P. C. Whyte Harte, The St. Martin's Press 1988 hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. First American Edition. Clean pages and boards with previous owner's name boldly blacked out on FFEP. DJ clean with light edge wear causing small tears.. Book #or543990. ISBN #0312023189. (filed under: Case 1) *
 |
$40.00

 |
Douglas, Carole Nelson Good Morning, Irene A Tom Doherty Associates Book 1991 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. I. Tipped-in signature by the author.. Book #or504426. ISBN #0312932111. (keywords: Mystery) (filed under: Case 1) *
 |
$125.00

 |
Driscoll, Charles B. (Signed) Pirates Ahoy! Farrar & Rinehart, Inc. 1941 hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Inscribed: "For Hank Givens--one of my favorite newspapermen--because he can sell hamburgers, too! [signed] Charles B. Driscoll New York, 1941." Inscribed again: "Also 1947--but he can't sell hamburgers, so I must be mistaken. [signed] CBD." Fore-edge has. Book #or527334. (keywords: Pirates, Ships & Sea) (filed under: Case 1) *
 |
$50.00

 |
Dunn, Katherine (SIGNED) Attic Warner Book 1990 Trade Paperback. Very Good. I. Signed by author to title page. Author's first book. Clean, tight text. Minor shelfwear. Book #or494462. ISBN #0446391522. (keywords: FICTION) (filed under: Case 1) *
 |
$50.00

 |
Faraday, W. Barnard Pendragon Green Knight Pub 2002 trade paperback. Very Good. Book #or416143. ISBN #1928999298. (keywords: FICTION FANTASY HISTORICAL) (filed under: Case 1) *
 |
$50.00

 |
Flynn, Vince Term Limits Pocket Books 1998 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First edition of the Pocket Books edition is the re-issue of the author's self-published novel.. Book #or583507. ISBN #0671023179. (filed under: Case 1) *
 |
$150.00

 |
Gellis, Roberta Bond of Blood Doubleday & Company 1965 hard cover. Very Good/Good. First Edition. first edition. price clip to DJ. overall edge wear to DJ, including many small tears and creases. minor wear to caps and corners of book.. Book #or437845. (keywords: Fiction) (filed under: Case 1) *
 |
$40.00

 |
Harris, Thomas Red Dragon G.P. Putnam's Sons 1981 hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very light browning to the edges. Light soiling to page edges.. Book #or585874. ISBN #039912442x. (keywords: Mystery, First Editions) (filed under: Case 1) *
 |
NEXT 25-->
1
2
3
|
|
| |
|
|
|