| |
|
|
| |
|
Browsing Case 8: 71 records found
Click Here to choose another location to browse.
Do you want to add this location to your Want List? Click here for more information...
|
|
|
NEXT 25-->
1
2
3
|
$30.00

 |
Abel, Alan & Drina Welch Abel Bellanca's Golden Age Wind Canyon Books, Inc. 2004 soft cover. Very Good. First Printing. Some light rubbing to the covers.. Book #or607257. ISBN #1891118463. (keywords: Aviation) (filed under: Case 8) *
 |
$55.00

 |
ARMSTRONG, ROLF; Dobson, Janet & Michael Wooldridge Pin-Up Dreams: The Glamour Art of Rolf Armstrong Watson-Guptill Publications 2001 soft cover. Very Good. Fine softcover copy.. Book #or507870v1. ISBN #0823040151. (keywords: Pin-ups, Erotica, Art Illustration) (filed under: Case 8) *
 |
$110.00

 |
Baltrusaitis, Jurgis Anamorphic Art Harry N. Abrams, Inc. 1977 hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover. From the dustjacket: "First published in Europe, this important book has in large part stimulated the current excitement about anamorphosis, the artistic phenomenon that has been--and is--playing to record-breaking crowds in museums in Amsterda. Book #or622524. (keywords: Art) (filed under: Case 8) *
 |
$225.00

 |
Berg, Joe, David Avadon and Eric Lewis The Berg Book (Signed by the Author) Joe Stevens and Ed Tamborello/Stevens Magic Emporium 1983 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. I. Hardcover. 315 pages. INSCRIBED BY JOE BERG ON THE FRONT ENDPAGE. From the Author's Introduction: "The magical effects and routines in this book have been thoroughly audience-tested and are those that have stood the test of changing magical styles over th. Book #or625120. (keywords: Magic, Perfoming Magic, Theater) (filed under: Case 8) *
 |
$75.00

 |
Booth, John (Inscribed By author) Forging Ahead In Magic Kanter's Magic Shop 1944 Hard Cover. Very Good. Hardcover. 154 pages plus advertisements at the end of the book. Stated "Second Printing October, 1944" on the copyright page. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR on the front endpage: "Inscribed for Bob Applebaum whom it is a delight to know. John Booth [signed] Lon. Book #or625124. (keywords: Magic, Performing Magic, Theater) (filed under: Case 8) *
 |
$20.00

 |
Brandt, Rex Seeing with a Painter's Eye Brandt Painting Workshops 1981 soft cover. Good. Book #or601939. (keywords: ART) (filed under: Case 8) *
 |
$17.00

 |
Buel, J. W. World's Wonders, as Seen By the Great Tropical and Polar Explorers, Being an Encyclopedia of Exploration, Discovery and Adventure Historical Publishing Co. 1884 Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Clean text. B&W illustrations. Edges rubbed. Fraying. Piece missing on spine head-edge. Very good for vintage.. Book #or625828. (keywords: VINTAGE HISTORY EXPEDITIONS EXPLORING) (filed under: Case 8) *
 |
$29.95

 |
Carroll, Lewis; De Loss McGraw, ILLUS. (SIGNED BY ILLUSTRATOR) Alice's Adventures in Wonderland HarperCollins Publishers 2001 hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. I. first edition.. Book #or546209. ISBN #0060294981. (keywords: FANTASY FICTION CHILDREN ALICE FICTITIOUS) (filed under: Case 8) *
 |
$77.00

 |
Clarke, Carlos Shooting Sex: The Definitive Guie to Undressing Beautiful Strangers Editioin Skylight 2002 hard cover. Very Good. Book has small bump marks to top of back board and very small tears to spine.. Book #or612578. ISBN #3283004463. (keywords: Photography, Carlos Clarke, Nude Photography) (filed under: Case 8) *
 |
$150.00

 |
Cora, Vladimir; (SIGNED BY VLADIMIR CORA) Nieto, Margarita (essayist) Natura : Flores Para Mary Elm Publishing 2002 hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. Limited. Signed by Author. Ltd. 1000 copies.. Book #or450628. ISBN #B000K60TTQ. (keywords: NATURE FLOWERS FOR MARY) (filed under: Case 8) *
 |
$75.00

 |
Dali, Salvador; Chevalier, Haakon M. (Translator) Secret Life of Salvador Dali, The Dial Press 1942 hard cover. Very Good/Poor. First Trade. Clean pages and boards; browning to pages and some edge wear and fading to boards. DJ in plastic slip cover with large matter missing and tearing.. Book #or519688. (filed under: Case 8) *
 |
$75.00

 |
Davenport, May Blow Away Seaweeds! (Memoirs of an Artist; Hawaii) May Davenport, Publishers 1994 hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Stated "First Edition" on the copyright page. Dustjacket has light shelfwear to edges.. Book #or488098. ISBN #0943864607. (keywords: Biography, Artist Hawaii) (filed under: Case 8) *
 |
$75.00

 |
DAVENPORT; Huot, Leland & Alfred Powers (signed) Homer Davenport of Silverton: Life of a Great Cartoonist West Shore Press 1973 Hard Cover. Very Good. First printing January 1973 in a limited edition of 700 copies and SIGNED BY THE AUTHORS HUOT AND POWERS on the half-title page. Bound in blue cloth with gilt lettering on spine; marbled endpages. Previous owner name written in.. Book #or519060. (keywords: Caroonists, Art, San Francisco, Hearst, Arabian Horsers) (filed under: Case 8) *
 |
$42.00

 |
Davey, Peter J. Arts and Crafts Architecture Phaidon Inc Ltd 1997 soft cover. Very Good/Very Good. Clean text. B&W/Color photos/drawings. DJ: Chipping, sm. tears.. Book #or611214. ISBN #0714837113. (keywords: BUILDING CONSTRUCTION HOUSE HOMES) (filed under: Case 8) *
 |
$45.00

 |
Deakin, John John Deakin: Photographs Vendome Press 1997 Hard Cover. Good/Good. First Edition. light shelf wear; bumped corners. Book #or610290. ISBN #0865659885. (filed under: Case 8) *
 |
$52.00

 |
DeMichele, William Illustrated Woman, The Proteus Press 1992 hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. Oversized; clean pages, boards and DJ; faint red marking to title page.. Book #or552620. ISBN #0963170805. (filed under: Case 8) *
 |
$75.00

 |
Eauclaire, Sally New Color / New Work: 18 Photographic Essays Abbeville Press 1984 Hard Cover. Good/Good. First Edition. light shelf wear; light yellowing; shaken spine. Book #or610271. ISBN #0896594599. (filed under: Case 8) *
 |
$350.00

 |
Fentone, Steve Anticristo: The Bible of Nasty Nun & Culture FAB Press Publication 2000 Soft Cover. Very Good. Book #or507899. ISBN #1903254035. (keywords: Erotica) (filed under: Case 8) *
 |
$77.00

 |
Goedde, Steve Diet The Beauty of Festish Edition Stemmle 1998 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Volume One.. Book #or512576. ISBN #3908161193. (keywords: Erotica, Nude Photography) (filed under: Case 8) *
 |
$65.00

 |
Goedde, Steve Diet The Beauty of Festish Volume II Edition Stemmle 2001 Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. Four pages have waterdamage scrapes to them.. Book #or512577. ISBN #3908163420. (keywords: Erotica, Nude Photography) (filed under: Case 8) *
 |
$75.00

 |
Gonzalez B., Armando and Artwork By Hugo Crosthwaite Guerra (Inscribed By the Poet) Conaculta/Cecut 2000 soft cover. Very Good. Softcover. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR on title page: "To Susana, Hoping that we will find tolerance and maybe Peace, Armanod Gonzalez [signed] September/04." Dual Spanish/English text. A Near Fine copy.. Book #or607265. (filed under: Case 8) *
 |
$65.00

 |
Greenhalgh, Paul (edited by) Art Nouveau 1890-1914 Harry N. Abrams 2000 hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. Previous owner inscription on half-title page.. Book #or594712. ISBN #0810942194. (keywords: Art, History) (filed under: Case 8) *
 |
$20.00

 |
Hoffman, Professor Conjuring Tricks with Coins, Watches, Rings and Handkerchiefs David McKay, Publisher Hard Cover. Very Good. Hardcover. 123 pages. No publishing date given. Green cloth. From the Publisher's Note: "The present issue of Professor Hoffman's Modern Magic (which has now reached its Eigth Edition, and still maintains its position as the leading authority on all bran. Book #or625114. (keywords: Magic, Performing Magic, Conjuring) (filed under: Case 8) *
 |
$75.00

 |
Hoffman, Professor Later Magic E.P. Dutton & Company 1918 Hard Cover. Very Good. Hardcover. 738 pages. Brown cloth with gilt lettering and design. From Publisher's Note: "The new material referred to by Professor Hoffmann is added to this new edition of Later Magic as supplementary chapters on "New Miscellaneous Tricks" and "Recollect. Book #or625112. (keywords: Magic, Performing Magic, Conjuring) (filed under: Case 8) *
 |
$125.00

 |
Hoffman, Professor Magic At Home Cassell & Company, Limited 1891 Hard Cover. Good. Hardcover. 240 pages plus advertisements. Illustrated. From the Preface: "The following pages are somewhat free translation of the Science Amusante of M. Arthur Good, a popular French writer. Each of their hundred sections embodies a distinct scientific r. Book #or625113. (keywords: Magic, Performing Magic, Conjuring) (filed under: Case 8) *
 |
NEXT 25-->
1
2
3
|
|
| |
|
|
|