| |
|
|
| |
$8.95

 |
Aagaard, Jacob Excelling at Chess Calculation: Capitalizing on Tactical Chances Everyman Chess 2005 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Book #or637975. ISBN #1857443608. (keywords: Chess Calculation) (filed under: Chess) *
 |
$7.50

 |
Aagaard, Jacob Excelling at Combinational Play Everyman Chess 2004 Soft Cover. Very Good. Book #or640207. ISBN #1857443454. (keywords: CHESS) (filed under: Chess) *
 |
$14.95

 |
Aagaard, Jacob Excelling at Positional Chess Everyman Chess 2004 Trade Paperback. Good. light shelf wear. Book #or639611. ISBN #185744325x. (filed under: Chess) *
 |
$7.50

 |
Abrahams, Gerald Technique in Chess Dover Publications, Inc. 1973 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Book #or614719. ISBN #048622953X. (keywords: Games, Chess) (filed under: Chess) *
 |
$9.50

 |
Agur, Elie Bobby Fischer: His Approach to Chess Everyman Chess 2002 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean text. Cover curling.. Book #or639360. ISBN #1857440013. (keywords: GAME PLAY PLAYING BOARD) (filed under: Chess) *
 |
$7.99

 |
Albertson, Bruce 51 Chess Openings for Beginners Cardoza Publishing 2007 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Book #or481160. ISBN #1580422128. (keywords: CHESS 2008xyz) (filed under: Chess) *
 |
$17.00

 |
Alburt, Lev;Krogius, Nikolay Winning Chess Endgames- Just The Facts! Chess Information and Research Center 2005 Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Book #or638624. ISBN #1889323152. (filed under: Chess) *
 |
$20.00

 |
Alburt, Lev;Lawrence, Al;Dzindzichashvili, Roman;Perelshteyn, Eugene Chess Openings For Black, Explained: A Complete Repertoire Chess Information and Research Center 2005 Soft Cover. Good. Clean pages and cover; light edge wear from shelfving. Subtle handling wear.. Book #or638493. ISBN #1889323128. (filed under: Chess) *
 |
$7.95

 |
Alekhine, Alexander My Best Games of Chess 1908-1937 Dover Publications, Inc. 1985 Trade Paperback. Good. Good reading copy with clean text; weak front hinge; cover with some edge wear, slight creasing, and rubbing.. Book #or638494. ISBN #0486249417. (filed under: Chess) *
 |
$10.00

 |
Alexander, C. H. O'D A Book of Chess Harper & Row 1973 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Book: Clean text. B&W photos & diagrams. DJ: Minor tears.. Book #or419433. ISBN #0060100486. (keywords: BARONXYZ BOARD GAMES CHESS GAME) (filed under: Chess) *
 |
$15.00

 |
Anand, Vishy Vishy Anand: My Best Games of Chess Gambit 2001 Trade Paperback. Very Good. bright copy.. Book #or638054. ISBN #1901983544. (keywords: Chess) (filed under: Chess) *
 |
$7.50

 |
Arkell, Susan Trends in the Caro-Kann Panov-Botvinnik Volume 2 Trends Publications 1994 Pamphlet. Fair. light edge wear. water damage to bottom corner.. Book #or503114. (keywords: Chess Trends) (filed under: Chess) *
 |
$10.00

 |
Assiac Delights of Chess A. S. Barnes & Co. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Book #or419044. (keywords: CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS GAMES STRATEGY BARONXYZ) (filed under: Chess) *
 |
$10.00

 |
Assiac Pleasures of Chess Simon & Schuster 1952 Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. First Edition. Book: Illustrated.. Book #or268132. (category: games) (keywords: GAMES GAME PLAY) (filed under: Chess) *
 |
$7.50

 |
Assiac The Pleasures of Chess Dover Publications 1960 Trade Paperback. Very Good. minor shelf wear. Book #or401243. (filed under: Chess) *
 |
$4.50

 |
Ault, Leslie H. Chess Tutor : Elements of Combinations New American Library 1976 Trade Paperback. Good. shelf wear, especially to edges.. Book #or638053. (keywords: Chess) (filed under: Chess) *
 |
$6.50

 |
Avni, Amatzia Danger in Chess: How to Avoid Making Blunders Dover Publications, Inc. 2003 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Book #or637978. ISBN #0486424219. (keywords: Games, Chess) (filed under: Chess) *
 |
$5.50

 |
Barden, Leonard Introduction to Chess Moves and Tactics Simply Explained Dover Publications 1964 Trade Paperback. Good. light shelf wear; light yellowing. Book #or609073. ISBN #0486212106. (filed under: Chess) *
 |
$14.95

 |
Barden, Leonard Play Better Chess Octopus Books 1980 Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Book: Clean text. B&W photos/charts. DJ: Tears/pieces missing.. Book #or638848. ISBN #0706409671. (keywords: BOARD GAMES GAME PLAYING ADVICE CHAMPIONS) (filed under: Chess) *
 |
$12.50

 |
Behm, Valeri Lessons in Chess Strategy Gambit 2003 Soft Cover. Good. light shelf wear; light yellowing; some light tearing at cover edges. Book #or637836. ISBN #1901983935. (filed under: Chess) *
 |
$15.00

 |
Beim, Valeri How to Calculate Chess Tactics Gambit 2006 Soft Cover. Good. light shelf wear. Book #or637834. ISBN #1904600506. (filed under: Chess) *
 |
$7.95

 |
Benko, Pal; Hochberg, Burt Winning With Chess Psychology David McKay Company, Inc. 1991 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Book #or637952. ISBN #0812918665. (keywords: Games, Chess, Psychological Aspects) (filed under: Chess) *
 |
$15.95

 |
Beograd, Sahovski Informator Encyclopedia of Chess Openings Beograd 1978 Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Book #or416627. (keywords: BARONXZY) (filed under: Chess) *
 |
$15.95

 |
Beograd, Sahovski Informator Encyclopedia of Chess Openings; Volume 2 Beograd 1981 Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Book #or416628. (keywords: BARONXZY) (filed under: Chess) *
 |
$7.50

 |
Blackstock, L. S. Ruy Lopez : Breyer System Chess Digest 1976 Trade Paperback. Very Good. moderate shelf wear.. Book #or422437. (keywords: Chess Games Variations) (filed under: Chess) *
 |
NEXT 25-->
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
|
|
| |
|
|
|