| |
|
|
| |
|
Browsing China: 205 records found
Click Here to choose another location to browse.
Do you want to add this location to your Want List? Click here for more information...
|
|
|
NEXT 25-->
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
|
$7.50

 |
New Archaeological Finds in China Foreign Language Press 1974 Trade Paperback. Very Good. First quarter of the book is creased and the book pages are dirty throughout the first few pages.. Book #or125942. (category: countries) (keywords: Archaeology,China) (filed under: China) *
 |
$7.50

 |
Armentrout, Frederick Images of Hong Kong Hong Kong Publishing Company, Ltd. 1982 Soft Cover. Very Good. Clean pages and cover.. Book #or550249. ISBN #9627035084. (filed under: China) *
 |
$17.95

 |
Arnold, Eve In China Alfred a Knopf Inc 1980 Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Book: Clean text. Color photos. DJ: Tears, pieces missing, tape repair.. Book #or544884. ISBN #0394509013. (keywords: CHINA PHOTOGRAPHY ARTISTIC HISTORY PICTORIAL CHINESE ASIA EAST ORIENT ORIENTAL ASIAN) (filed under: China) *
 |
$10.00

 |
Associated Press China: From the Long March to Tiananmen Square Henry Holt & Co 1990 Hard Cover. Good/Good. light shelf wear. Book #or596576. ISBN #0805012915. (filed under: China) *
 |
$19.95

 |
Banner Maoist Economics & the Revolutionary Road to Communism: The Shanghai Textbook Banner Pr 1994 Trade Paperback. Good. Inking/underlining, good reading copy. Corners curling.. Book #or621413. ISBN #0916650413. (keywords: COMMUNIST COUNTRY COMMUNISTIC MAO POLITICAL ECONOMY SOCIALIST PRINCIPLES) (filed under: China) *
 |
$7.50

 |
Barme, Geremie; Minford, John Seeds of Fire: Chinese Voices of Conscience Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1989 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Minor shelf wear. Book #or522315. ISBN #0374522111. (keywords: CHINA SOCIAL CONDITIONS 1949 SCIENCE) (filed under: China) *
 |
$10.00

 |
Bartlett, Robert M. Call of the Phoenix: Vignettes of Old and New China Peter E. Randall 1987 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Clean pages, boards and DJ.. Book #or558083. ISBN #0914339192. (filed under: China) *
 |
$12.50

 |
Bary, Wm. Theodore De (Compiled By); Chan, Wing-tsit (Compiled By); Watson, Burton (Compiled By) Sources of Chinese Tradition Columbia University Press 1964 Trade Paperback. Good. 2 Volume Set. Previous owners name and drawing inked on front free end paper of Volume I. Previous owners name inked on half title page of Volume II.. Book #or637632. (keywords: China) (filed under: China) *
 |
$7.50

 |
Behr, Edward The Last Emperor Bantam Books 1987 Trade Paperback. Good. minor shelf wear; yellowing. Book #or523812. ISBN #0553344749. (filed under: China) *
 |
$7.50

 |
Belden, Jack China Shakes the World Modern Reader 1970 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean text.. Book #or547966. ISBN #0853451591. (keywords: CHINESE REVOLUTION HISTORY ASIA ASIAN ORIENT) (filed under: China) *
 |
$7.50

 |
Bettelheim, Charles; Ehrenfeld, Alfred (Translated By) Cultural Revolution and Industrial Organization in China: Changes in Management and the Division of Labor Monthly Review Press 1975 Trade Paperback. Good. Book has tear with tape repair to top of spine, underlining inked, and moisture stain to top edge of pages with some warping.. Book #or620026. ISBN #0853453144. (keywords: China, Industrial Management, Textile Industry and Fabrics, Management) (filed under: China) *
 |
$6.50

 |
Birch, Cyril (Translated By) Stories From a Ming Collection: The Art of the Chinese Story-Teller Grove Press, Inc. 1958 Trade Paperback. Good. Book #or642114. ISBN #394173082. (keywords: China) (filed under: China) *
 |
$11.95

 |
Blunden, Caroline; Elvin, Mark Cultural Atlas of China Facts on File 1983 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Book #or624403. ISBN #0871961326. (keywords: China History Culture) (filed under: China) *
 |
$7.50

 |
Bonavia, Judy; Neville-Hadley, Peter Yangzi River, The Odyssey 1999 Trade Paperback. Good. light shelf wear; cracked spine. Book #or621598. ISBN #9622176070. (filed under: China) *
 |
$10.00

 |
Bordersich, Fergus M. Cathay: a Journey in Search of Old China Prentice Hall 1991 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Book #or443889. ISBN #0132021366. (keywords: China, Travel, History) (filed under: China) *
 |
$7.50

 |
Bowers Secret World of the Forbidden City: Splendors from China's Imperial Palace Bowers Museum of Cultural Art 2000 Soft Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Book: Clean text. Color photos. Minor edgewear.. Book #or619779. ISBN #0963395998. (keywords: MUSEUM EXHIBITION EXHIBITS ARTS CHINESE ANTIQUITIES HISTORY CULTURE INDIGENOUS) (filed under: China) *
 |
$17.00

 |
Budnik, Dan; Sinclair, Kevin Over China: a Celestial View of the Middle Kingdom Knapp Press 1988 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Book: Clean text. Color photos. DJ: Minor chipping.. Book #or606067. ISBN #0895352168. (keywords: DESCRIPTION TRAVEL ORIENT ASIA ASIAN CHINESE) (filed under: China) *
 |
$10.00

 |
Butterfield, Fox China, Alive in the Bitter Sea Times Books 1982 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Book #or399213. ISBN #0812909275. (keywords: CHINA HISTORY) (filed under: China) *
 |
$10.00

 |
Capon, Edmund; MacQuitty, William Princes of Jade E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc. 1973 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Clean pages, boards and DJ; DJ with price clipping.. Book #or562640. (filed under: China) *
 |
$10.00

 |
Capon, Edmund; MacQuitty, William Princes of Jade E. P. Dutton 1973 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. DJ wear on top spine, with small tear along top of rear DJ.. Book #or468258. ISBN #0525183493. (filed under: China) *
 |
$8.95

 |
Catchpole, Brian Map History of Modern China Heinemann 1978 Soft Cover. Very Good. Book #or353730. ISBN #043531095x. (keywords: CHINA MAPS REFERENCE) (filed under: China) *
 |
$10.00

 |
Cawthorne, Nigel Daughter of Heaven; the True Story of the Only Woman to Become Emperor of China Oneworld 2007 Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Clean, bright copy.. Book #or608164. ISBN #9781851685301. (keywords: CHINA) (filed under: China) *
 |
$7.50

 |
Chan, Anita, Richard Madsen, & Jonathan Unger Chen Village: The Recent History of A Peasant Community in Mao's China University of California Press 1984 Soft Cover. Very Good. Book #or490920. ISBN #0520056183. (keywords: China) (filed under: China) *
 |
$6.50

 |
Chang, Jung Wild Swans: Three Daughters of China Touchstone Books 2003 Soft Cover. Good. Good reading copy. Title page torn out.. Book #or634991. ISBN #0743246985. (keywords: CHINA) (filed under: China) *
 |
$12.00

 |
Chang, Jung; Halliday, Jon Mao: The Unknown Story Alfred A. Knopf 2005 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Book #or599985. ISBN #0679422714. (keywords: China, Mao) (filed under: China) *
 |
NEXT 25-->
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
|
|
| |
|
|
|